Apartments for Rent in the St. Louis Park Public School Dist. Area of MN (229 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $3,202
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,615 - $3,202
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Arrive Inglewood Trails
Rent Specials
$1,749 - $2,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,749 - $2,299
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive Inglewood Trails

3200 Inglewood Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Trails Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $1,549
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,259 - $1,549

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Park Trails Apartments

4531 W 36 1/2 StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $1,509
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $1,509

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Terrace Apartments

5621-5635 Minnetonka BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Minikahda Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,534
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Minikahda Court Apartments

3504 Minikahda CtSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Harriet Commons
$1,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,461
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lake Harriet Commons

4416 S Chowen AveMinneapolis, MN 55410
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Millennium at West End
$1,843 - $2,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$43

Total Monthly Price
$1,843 - $2,893
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Millennium at West End

5245 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,104 - $4,749
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,104 - $4,749
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Central Park West
$1,764 - $7,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $7,485
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,764 - $7,489
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Central Park West

1511 Utica Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,759 - $2,949
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,759 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $2,949
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flats at West End
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $2,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,720
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $2,724
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats at West End

5310 W 16th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3701 West Lake St.
$1,199
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199

Total Monthly Price
$1,199
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3701 West Lake St.

3701 W Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55416
Rent Specials
$2,277 - $6,152
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,124 - $3,704
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $3,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,124 - $3,704
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ellipse on Excelsior and E2
$1,467 - $3,262
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,232
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse on Excelsior and E2

3920 Excelsior BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verge
$1,775 - $6,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,751 - $6,535
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $6,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge

3601 Park Center BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,474 - $4,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $4,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,474 - $4,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caraway West End
Rent Specials
$1,836 - $4,406
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,545 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caraway West End

5235 Wayzata BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Helix
$1,703 - $2,108
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing