
Apartments for Rent in Encino, CA (2,286 Rentals) Page 30 of 46


20957 Bryant St

Bryant Street Apartments

One Bel Air

Chateau Chamberay

2170 Stradella Rd

14319 Tiara St

14413 Weddington St

17463 Vanowen St

14747 Delano St

14141 Riverside Dr

6745 Haskell Ave

14329 Tiara St

Bella Montagna

Elderberry Village

Warner Hill

7417 Haskell Ave

Collins East Apartments

Burbank Tarzana Apartments

Burbank Gardens

Tarzana Courtyard

18552-18554 Collins St

6135 Reseda Blvd

Collinswood Apartments

18312 Collins St

Parkwood Apartments

Terraces at Tarzana

Collins Condominiums

18560 Burbank Blvd

Lindley Garden Apartments

Tarzana Apartments

The Newporter

Tarzana Gardens

Burbank Tarzana Apartments

Tarzana Terrace Apartments 2

Clark Plaza

18545 Clark Street

5810 Yolanda Ave

Tarzana West Apartments

18414 Collins St

Tarzana Court

The BLVD Apartments

Calvert Place Apartments

Tarzana Terrace Apartments

Marquis

Residences at Village Walk

18606 Collins St

Crestwood Garden

18552 Clark St

18655 Clark St
Encino, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Encino?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encino Studio Apartments | $1,944 | $1,155 | $3,227 |
| Encino 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,382 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| Encino 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,056 | $1,180 | $8,732 |
| Encino 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,930 | $2,690 | $10,000+ |
| Encino 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,162 | $1,595 | $4,295 |
Browse Top Apartments in Encino
Explore Encino
Frequently Asked Questions about Encino
How much are Studio apartments in Encino?
There are currently 895 Studio Apartments in Encino with rent ranges from $1,155 to $3,227 with an average price of $1,944.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Encino Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Encino ranges from $1,200 to $4,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,382.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Encino cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Encino range from $1,180 to $8,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,056.
How expensive are Encino Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 372 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Encino on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,690 to $10,194 - averaging $3,930 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.