Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Fenwick Park Neighborhood of Falls Church, VA (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Fenwick Park area of Falls Church that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Northgate at Falls Church
$2,306 - $3,699
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,268 - $3,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northgate at Falls Church

450 N Washington StFalls Church, VA 22046
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,311 - $3,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Falls Church

1033 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alder
Rent Specials
$2,056 - $4,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030 - $4,501
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alder

136 W Falls Station BlvdFalls Church, VA 22046
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,476 - $23,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,444 - $23,079
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
455 at Tinner Hill
Rent Specials
$2,115 - $3,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075 - $3,560
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,115 - $3,600
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

455 at Tinner Hill

455 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pearson Square
$2,272 - $5,608
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,244 - $5,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pearson Square

410 S Maple AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,232 - $4,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155 - $4,805
Required Monthly Fees
$77

Total Monthly Price
$2,232 - $4,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Falls Church

6600 Colton Crawford CirFalls Church, VA 22042
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Merrill House Apartments
$1,864 - $2,144
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$84

Total Monthly Price
$1,864 - $2,144
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Merrill House Apartments

210 E Fairfax StFalls Church, VA 22046
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
LOREN
$2,041 - $3,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $3,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOREN

6410 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairfield Crossing Apartments
$1,840 - $2,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,810
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,840 - $2,835
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairfield Crossing Apartments

7703 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $8,237
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,367 - $8,160
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vantage Mosaic

8190 Strawberry LnFalls Church, VA 22042
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Founders Row
$2,344 - $6,019
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,267 - $5,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Founders Row

110 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 2841 Windsor Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 22

2841 Windsor Dr, Unit 202, Unit 202

2841 Windsor Dr
Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2930 Meadow Ln

$4,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,200

Total Monthly Price
$4,200

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2930 Meadow Ln

Falls ChurchVA22042

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6600 Colton Crawford Cir

$4,415 - $4,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,415

Total Monthly Price
$4,415

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

6600 Colton Crawford Cir

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2804 Greenway Blvd

$3,424

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,261
Required Monthly Fees
$163

Total Monthly Price
$3,424

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 28

2804 Greenway Blvd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2827 Kalmia Lee Ct

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 3220 Dashiell Rd

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3220 Dashiell Rd

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 7126 Roosevelt Ave

$4,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7126 Roosevelt Ave

Falls ChurchVA22042
property at 2417 Chestnut St

$6,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,800

Total Monthly Price
$6,800

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 28

2417 Chestnut St

Falls ChurchVA22043
close
View Me
Pine Spring Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Pine Spring Gardens

7531-7551 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Goodwin Park
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Goodwin Park

2754 Goodwin CtFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Broadfalls
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Broadfalls

809 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
close
View Me
Churchill Apartments
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Churchill Apartments

7481 Lee HwyFalls Church, VA 22042
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Coralain Gardens
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Coralain Gardens

7435 Arlington BlvdFalls Church, VA 22042
Senior Living
close
View Me
Fields of Falls Church
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Fields of Falls Church

900-913 Ellison StFalls Church, VA 22046
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Verso Founders Row
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Verso Founders Row

105 Founders AveFalls Church, VA 22046
Senior Living
close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,401 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,361 - $5,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Dunn Loring
$2,124 - $3,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,101 - $3,381
Required Monthly Fees
$23

Total Monthly Price
$2,124 - $3,404
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Dunn Loring

2677 Avenir PlVienna, VA 22180
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Mosaic
$2,097 - $5,533
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,047 - $5,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Mosaic

2920 District AveFairfax, VA 22031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

Fenwick Park, Falls Church, VA Local Guide

Most Pet Friendly Fenwick Park Apartments for Rent

The apartment community in the Fenwick Park area of Washington, VA that ranks the highest in Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score on ApartmentHomeLiving.com is Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts with prices starting from $1,919 and a Pet Friendly score of 4 of 4. Modera Mosaic scores the second highest with a 3.6 of 4 and has availability currently starting from $2,097. Here are the most Pet Friendly Fenwick Park apartments for rent in Washington, VA:

Apartment ListingPet RatingNeighborhoodPriced From
Halstead Square - Lotus & Lofts4/4Merrifield$1,919
Modera Mosaic3.6/4Merrifield$2,097
Vantage Mosaic3.4/4Merrifield$2,444
The Point at Falls Church3.2/4East Falls Church$2,401
Kingsley Commons Townhouses3/4Jefferson$2,000

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Fenwick Park

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Fenwick Park of Fenwick Park is the Studio ADU-S7 Model at Broad & Washington, which is a Studio unit starting from $1,736. The second cheapest Fenwick Park Pet Friendly apartment is the 2 Bedroom Townhome 2 Beds unit at Kingsley Commons Townhouses starting at $2,000. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Fenwick Park apartments: