2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 13068 ZIP Code of Freeville, NY (96 Rentals)

19 Baker Hill Rd

876-878 W Dryden Rd

Evergreen Pointe

Central Collegetown - Catherine Commons

Village Solars

RIDGETOP Apartments in Collegetown

Collegetown Crossing - 307 College Ave

Winston Square Apartments

Lansing West Apartments
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

The Ivy

THE SUMMIT at 201 OAK AVENUE

Fairview Apartments
Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls
When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

400 College Ave - The Heart of Collegetown

Eastgate Apartments

Uptown Village Apartments

Huge Fully-Furnished Bedrooms, Steps from Campus — Eddygate Apartments in the Heart of Collegetown

Lakeland Apartments

509 Wyckoff Rd

Warren Wood

Pineridge Luxury Residences

North Wood Apartments

Creekwood Apartments
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Mount Pleasant Apartments

103 College Ave (2026-2027)

Quarry St. Apartments

Total Monthly Price
105 Dryden Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
507 Etna Rd, Unit Unit A, Unit Unit A

Total Monthly Price
151 Dryden Rd, Unit 2Bedroom, Unit 2Bedroom

Total Monthly Price
426 Winthrop Dr

Total Monthly Price
402 Warren Rd, Unit Apt 2, Unit Apt 2

Total Monthly Price
719 Hanshaw Rd
Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs
Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Total Monthly Price
127 College Ave

Total Monthly Price
311 Dryden Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

405 Dryden Rd, Unit 4, Unit 4

Total Monthly Price
319 College Ave, Unit 11, Unit 11

Total Monthly Price
519 Wyckoff Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
128 Triphammer Ter, Unit #A, Unit #A

143 Maple Ave, Unit 22, Unit 22

110 College Ave

Total Monthly Price
164 Kendall Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

112 Highland Pl, Unit 1, Unit 1
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.
Freeville, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 13068?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13068 Studio Apartments | $1,727 | $225 | $3,990 |
| 13068 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,905 | $875 | $5,073 |
13068 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,344 | $1,095 | $5,103 |
| 13068 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,985 | $750 | $6,000 |
| 13068 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,969 | $875 | $7,200 |
Browse Apartments in the 13068 Zip Code of Freeville
Explore Freeville
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom the 13068 ZIP Code Apartments