Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Glendale, CO from $820 (190 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Arlington
$1,220 - $1,365
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $3,640
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arlington

2390 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Krisana Apartments
$1,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,517

Total Monthly Price
$1,100 - $1,517
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Krisana Apartments

4343 E Arkansas AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Gallery
$1,315 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $1,900
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gallery

1320 Garfield StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Avenue 8 at Mayfair
Rent Specials
$1,325 - $1,837
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,319 - $1,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avenue 8 at Mayfair

5701 E 8th AveDenver, CO 80220
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1620 Colorado Blvd

$1,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345

Total Monthly Price
$1,345

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1620 Colorado Blvd

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
1341 Cook
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,339 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

1341 Cook

1341 Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Transit Friendly
  • Verified

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Irving
Rent Specials
$1,362
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

The Irving

1122 Albion StDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,365 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,089 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Garfield Park Apartments

1325 Garfield StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2101 S Josephine St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2101 S Josephine St

DenverCO80210
close
View Me
Edera
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $1,739
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edera

6609 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80224
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frameline Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,508 - $2,169
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Frameline Apartments

4225 E Hale PkyDenver, CO 80220
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 1111 Ash St.

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 2

1111 Ash St.

DenverCO80220

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 2325 S Linden Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2325 S Linden Ct, Unit 310, Unit 310

2325 S Linden Ct
DenverCO80222
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$1,530 - $2,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,511
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Jackson
$1,580 - $1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $2,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

The Jackson

195 Jackson StDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
property at 4110 E Hale Pkwy

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4110 E Hale Pkwy

DenverCO80220
close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $1,839
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Waterford Cherry Creek
$1,681 - $1,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $2,521
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Cherry Creek

650 S Dahlia CirDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,721 - $2,291
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,057
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,273 - $2,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,781 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,701
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,742
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $2,317
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broadstone on 9th
Rent Specials
$1,828 - $3,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,828 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone on 9th

4300 E 9th AveDenver, CO 80220
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Milo
$1,835 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,269 - $3,454
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Milo

4109 E 10th AveDenver, CO 80206
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,870 - $2,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Muse
Rent Specials
$1,937 - $2,663
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $4,698
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Muse

2270 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,963 - $2,488
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $6,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515