Gated Luxury Apartments for Rent in Glendale, CO (28 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in Glendale with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
University Lofts
$835 - $3,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$835 - $3,000

Total Monthly Price
$835 - $3,000
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

University Lofts

2373 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Arlington
$1,070 - $3,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,030 - $3,600
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $3,640
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Arlington

2390 E Asbury AveDenver, CO 80210
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $9,701
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,308 - $9,701

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $9,701
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
THE CAMERON
Rent Specials
$1,332 - $2,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,273 - $2,751
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

THE CAMERON

4545 E Warren AveDenver, CO 80222
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Marlow
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $3,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $3,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Marlow

4905 E Colfax AveDenver, CO 80220
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
24Fifty
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $6,251
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,491 - $6,251

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

24Fifty

2450 S University BlvdDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek
$1,503 - $2,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,498 - $2,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek

350 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Cherry Creek
$1,504 - $6,124
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,473 - $6,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Cherry Creek

360 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$1,567 - $4,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,561 - $4,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon Lowry
$1,591 - $3,511
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,415
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$1,591 - $3,511
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Lowry

7108 E Lowry BlvdDenver, CO 80230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Griffis Cherry Creek North
Rent Specials
$1,614 - $3,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,596 - $3,612
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Cherry Creek North

55 N Cook StDenver, CO 80206
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Congress Park
Rent Specials
$1,631 - $12,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,616 - $12,183
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,631 - $12,198
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Congress Park

901 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford Cherry Creek
$1,706 - $2,581
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $2,521
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Cherry Creek

650 S Dahlia CirDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Observatory Park
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $10,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Observatory Park

2360 E Evans AveDenver, CO 80210
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,822 - $3,742
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,781 - $3,701
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,822 - $3,742
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Gables Vista
$2,046 - $7,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015 - $7,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Vista

375 S Jackson StDenver, CO 80209
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Residences
$2,465 - $11,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,434 - $11,289
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Residences

300 S Monroe StDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$3,113 - $5,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,063 - $5,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Cherry Creek

180 Madison StDenver, CO 80206
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,631 - $2,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gardens at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,759 - $4,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,759 - $4,009
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gardens at Cherry Creek

225 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One19 Cherry Creek
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

One19 Cherry Creek

119 S Harrison StDenver, CO 80209
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Glendale, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.