Apartments for Rent with Specials in Golden Valley, NV (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Golden Valley with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

property at 762 Desert Sage Ct

$3,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,179
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,286

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

762 Desert Sage Ct

Golden ValleyNV89506
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,026
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
Contact Us For PricingSpecial Offer
1 Month Free Cozy Season, Cool Savings! Get 1 month free on a 3 bedroom unit!!! Call for details 775-674-1616
See More

Boulder Creek Apartments

4005 Moorpark CtSparks, NV 89433
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Republic
Rent Specials
$706 - $1,076
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
2 to 5 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedekind Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,245 - $1,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,370

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,370
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedekind Apartments

2300 Wedekind RdReno, NV 89512
Rent Specials
$1,420 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $3,253
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $3,324
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison

2450 Valley RdReno, NV 89512
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2496 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,219
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,326

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 737 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,266

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,159
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,266

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 727 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,296

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,296

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

property at 3901 Clear Acre Ln

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Golden Valley, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Golden Valley, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Golden Valley, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Golden Valley, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Rent Specials Golden Valley Apartments

What is the Cheapest Rent Specials apartment in Golden Valley?

Currently the most affordable Rent Specials Apartment in Golden Valley is at The Dean Reno listed at $649.

How much is the average rent for a Rent Specials Golden Valley Apartment?