3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley, NV (47 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 762 Desert Sage Ct

$3,286

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,179
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,286

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

762 Desert Sage Ct

Golden ValleyNV89506
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$2,395 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Talus Point
$1,889 - $2,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$79

Total Monthly Price
$1,134 - $2,574
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Talus Point

3970 Covington WayReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$779 - $839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$639 - $1,009
Required Monthly Fees
$67

Total Monthly Price
$706 - $1,076
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Republic

1550 Evans AveReno, NV 89512
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 750 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,056

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,949
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

property at 760 Fire Wheel Dr

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 23

property at 2436 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 2456 Wolf Willow Ct

$3,156

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,049
Required Monthly Fees
$107

Total Monthly Price
$3,156

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 5360 Corral Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

5360 Corral Dr

Sun ValleyNV89433

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 11441 Green Mountain St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 575 Colby Ln

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

575 Colby Ln

RenoNV89506
property at 863 Blizzard Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

863 Blizzard Ct

Sun ValleyNV89433
property at 9435 Stoney Creek Way

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 7490 Hebrides Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7490 Hebrides Ct