
2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Greenview, CA (48 Rentals)


Westwood Garden Apartments

Smith Crossing Apartments

Oak Grove Estates

Charles Point

Orchard Glen Estates

The Mallard at M

Anjou Club Apartment Homes
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Response Property Management

River Knolls

Churn Creek Village Apartments

Ivy Club Apartments

Ashland Hills Hotel Apartments

Manzanita Manor Apartments

Valley Pines

Poplar Village North

437-437 Elm St
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

133 Gresham St

330 Independence Cir

599 N Laurel St

1274 Quincy St

801 Ashland St

610 N Main St

322 Talent Ave

268 Gresham St

295 Tolman Creek Rd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

483 E Hersey St

3838 OR-238

834 Pavilion Pl

706 Normal Ave

89 N Main St

138 E Street

Camino Colibri

70-110 S Haskell St

The Coho
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

6303-1t - 121 S Holly

The Pinnacle

Riverwood Apartments

Morningside Apartments

Talent Parkside

The Lofts at Valley West

Market Center Apartments

Ridgewood

Alturas Crossing
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Center of Hope

Shasta Pines

20522 Old 44 Dr
Greenview, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Greenview?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenview Studio Apartments | $1,145 | $1,004 | $1,525 |
| Greenview 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,469 | $887 | $2,250 |
Greenview 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,657 | $1,048 | $2,250 |
| Greenview 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,776 | $1,198 | $2,050 |
| Greenview 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,950 | $1,950 | $1,950 |
Browse Top Apartments in Greenview
See all Apartments in GreenviewExplore Greenview
Greenview, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Greenview and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Greenview, CA is found at Ridgewood and is 1,345 square feet priced from $1,899. Charles Point has the second largest 2 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,250 square feet and currently listed start at $1,495. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in Greenview:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ridgewood | 2X2B | 1,345 Sq Ft | $1,899 |
| Charles Point | 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome | 1,250 Sq Ft | $1,495 |
| Orchard Glen Estates | 2 Bedroom 2.5 Bath Townhome | 1,250 Sq Ft | $1,425 |
| Smith Crossing Apartments | 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Townhome | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,525 |
| Oak Grove Estates | 2 Bed 2.5 Bath | 1,200 Sq Ft | $1,600 |
| Response Property Management | Two Bed One Bath | 1,100 Sq Ft | $1,850 |
| The Reserve at Northgate | 2X2 - Deluxe 1,086 SF | 1,086 Sq Ft | $2,075 |
| Ivy Club Apartments | 1,083 Sq Ft | $1,475 | |
| Anjou Club Apartment Homes | 2x2 | 966 Sq Ft | $1,680 |
| Manzanita Manor Apartments | 2 bed 1 bath | 918 Sq Ft | $1,200 |
Cheapest Available Greenview and Nearby 2 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit in Greenview, CA is the 2 Beds, 1 bath Model starting from $1,048 at The Mallard at M . The second most affordable Greenview 2 Bedroom is the 2 bed 1 bath Model at Manzanita Manor Apartments starting at $1,200 . The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Greenview is currently $1,657. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in Greenview:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Mallard at M | 2 Beds, 1 bath | $1,048 |
| Manzanita Manor Apartments | 2 bed 1 bath | $1,200 |
| Orchard Glen Estates | 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Apartment | $1,275 |
| Charles Point | 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment | $1,350 |
| Smith Crossing Apartments | 2 Bedroom 1.5 Bath Apartment | $1,425 |
| The Coho | Unit 28 | $1,450 |
| 6303-1t - 121 S Holly | 2BR/1.0BA | $1,486 |
| Woodridge | 2BR/1.25BA-D | $1,550 |
| Oak Grove Estates | 2 Bed 2.5 Bath | $1,600 |
| Anjou Club Apartment Homes | 2x2 | $1,680 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Greenview, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Greenview, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Greenview Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Greenview with 2 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in Greenview is at The Mallard at M listed at $1,048.
How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom Greenview Apartment?
The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in Greenview is $1,657.
What is the largest available 2 Bedroom Greenview Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Greenview is a 1,345 square feet unit starting from $1,899 at Ridgewood.
What is the average size for Greenview 2 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 2 Bedroom rental in Greenview is currently 973 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
