3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Valley View Neighborhood of Groveton, VA (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Henley at Kingstowne
$3,232 - $5,031
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Henley at Kingstowne

7150 Rock Ridge LnAlexandria, VA 22315
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
2803 Poag St
$6,561
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,241
Required Monthly Fees
$320

Total Monthly Price
$6,561
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

2803 Poag St

2803 Poag StAlexandria, VA 22303
Furnished

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 7148 Westfield Ct

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7148 Westfield Ct

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 7531 Grey Goose Way

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7531 Grey Goose Way

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 3385 Beechcliff Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3385 Beechcliff Dr

AlexandriaVA22306
property at 7566 Grey Goose Way

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7566 Grey Goose Way

AlexandriaVA22306
close
View Me
Colchester Towne
3 Bedroom Apartments

Colchester Towne

7988 Audubon AveAlexandria, VA 22306
close
View Me
Carydale Village
3 Bedroom Apartments

Carydale Village

8073 Janna Lee AveAlexandria, VA 22309
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs