
Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Guide Rock, NE (39 Rentals)
Apartments for rent in Guide Rock that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!


The Bluffs (KS)

Elm 26 Apartments

Legacy 34

Element 30 Apartments

Patriot Pointe

Talon Apartments

Grandview Apartments

Hunters Ridge

Cedar Ridge
Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money
What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

Autumn Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Eagle Landing

Ashton Place

Quinton Point Apartments

Cherry Park

The Sterling Apartments At Kearney

Ridgeland Park Apartments in York

Cross Creek Apartments

Golden Ridge

Pioneer Trail Flats
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

East Park on Stuhr

Kearney Apartment Homes

Iron Horse Flats

Prairie Heights Apartments

Residences at Oak Pointe

Regency Heights

Village Plaza Homes

Burlington Place

The Sterling Apartments at Grand Island

Village at Kearney Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

LongLeaf Apartments

3130 W Laux Dr

3132 W Laux Dr

210 N Phillips Ave

204 N Carey St

2304 W George St

17 Fuller Cir

Vintage Rows

Coronado Park & Heights
Guide Rock, NE Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Guide Rock?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guide Rock Studio Apartments | $1,103 | $745 | $1,500 |
| Guide Rock 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,187 | $660 | $2,070 |
| Guide Rock 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,414 | $750 | $2,545 |
| Guide Rock 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,362 | $930 | $2,495 |
Browse Top Apartments in Guide Rock
See all Apartments in Guide RockExplore Guide Rock
Guide Rock, NE Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Guide Rock , NE and nearby
The lowest priced Guide Rock apartment at a property that allows pets is the 1/1 1 Bed Model at The Residences at Liberty Campus starting from $700. The second cheapest Guide Rock Pet Friendly apartment is the Two Bedroom Model at Quinton Point Apartments, which is a 2 Beds starting at $850 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Guide Rock apartments.
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| The Residences at Liberty Campus | 1/1 | $700 |
| Quinton Point Apartments | Two Bedroom | $850 |
| The Bluffs (KS) | Two Bedroom Small | $950 |
| Talon Apartments | The Phillips (Lakeside) | $1,049 |
| Pioneer Trail Flats | The Napa | $1,075 |
| Cedar Ridge | 2 Bed 2 Bath | $1,080 |
| The Sterling Apartments at Grand Island | Bristol | $1,099 |
| Legacy 34 | Morgan | $1,100 |
| LongLeaf Apartments | 3 Bedroom | $1,145 |
| Element 30 Apartments | Edison | $1,395 |
10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease
Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Guide Rock, NE Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Guide Rock, NE
Frequently Asked Questions about Guide Rock
How much are Studio apartments in Guide Rock?
There are currently 13 Studio Apartments in Guide Rock with rent ranges from $675 to $1,500 with an average price of $1,266.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Guide Rock Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Guide Rock ranges from $660 to $2,070 with an average monthly rent of $1,187.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Guide Rock cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Guide Rock range from $750 to $2,545. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,414.
How expensive are Guide Rock Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 25 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Guide Rock on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $930 to $2,495 - averaging $1,362 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.