Apartments for Rent in Guilford, CT with Laundry Facility (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 624 Vineyard Point Rd

$6,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

624 Vineyard Point Rd

GuilfordCT06437
close
View Me
Southwind Apartments
$1,395 - $2,310
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,310

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,310
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Apartments

181 Southwind DrWallingford, CT 06492
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marshfield Apartments
$1,390 - $3,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,850 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Green View Commons
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,250 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Town Center
$1,650 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Center

978-1004 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Autumn Ridge
$1,503 - $1,573
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,478 - $1,548
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,503 - $1,573
Studio Apartments Available Now

Autumn Ridge

90 Gerrish AveEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,570 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Brook Hollow
$1,400 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Brook Hollow

430 Eastern StNew Haven, CT 06513
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
510 Main
$1,484 - $2,721
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,459 - $2,696
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,484 - $2,721
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whitney Towers
Rent Specials
$2,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 15

Whitney Towers

2405 Whitney AveHamden, CT 06518
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 94 Lee Way

$10,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

94 Lee Way

MadisonCT06443
property at 116 Overshore Dr E

$10,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$10,000

Total Monthly Price
$10,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

116 Overshore Dr E

MadisonCT06443

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Guilford, CT Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University