Apartments for Rent in Hanover County, VA (63 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lakeridge Square
$1,794 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,788 - $1,918
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeridge Square

10253 Lakeridge Square CtAshland, VA 23005
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambridge Square Apartments
$1,719 - $2,530
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $2,523
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,719 - $2,530
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambridge Square Apartments

7125 Brandy Run DrMechanicsville, VA 23111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hanover Crossing
$1,574 - $3,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,567 - $3,972
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover Crossing

9258 Hanover Crossing DrMechanicsville, VA 23116
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Charleston Ridge Apartments
$1,646 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,639 - $2,326
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,646 - $2,333
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Charleston Ridge Apartments

10449 Atlee Station RdMechanicsville, VA 23116
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Trace Village Apartments
$1,463 - $2,685
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,456 - $2,678
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,463 - $2,685
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Trace Village Apartments

7160 Ellerson Mill CirMechanicsville, VA 23111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

close
View Me
Windmill Way Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $1,675
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,520 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windmill Way Apartments

7240 Elm Tree TerMechanicsville, VA 23111
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 8188 Meadowview Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8188 Meadowview Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 6272 Madonna Rd

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6272 Madonna Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 6295 Banshire Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6295 Banshire Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7358 Pebble Lake Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7358 Pebble Lake Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 9033 Annex Ln

$2,370

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370

Total Monthly Price
$2,370

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9033 Annex Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 8954 Ringview Dr

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

8954 Ringview Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7259 Walnut Grove Rd

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 14

7259 Walnut Grove Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 10312 Colony Bee Pl

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10312 Colony Bee Pl

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 8197 Belton Cir

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8197 Belton Cir

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 10015 Seminole Rd

$2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10015 Seminole Rd

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 7474 Pebble Lake Dr

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7474 Pebble Lake Dr

MechanicsvilleVA23111
property at 7390 Smoothbore Ln

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7390 Smoothbore Ln

MechanicsvilleVA23116
property at 9426 Deer Stream Dr