Short Term Lease Luxury Apartments for Rent in Hartford, CT (12 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Hartford.

close
View Me
Villages at Hartford
$1,010 - $3,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,010 - $3,560
4 to 6 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villages at Hartford

1315 Asylum AveHartford, CT 06105
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park and Main
$1,291 - $2,537
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,252 - $2,498
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park and Main

99 Main StHartford, CT 06106
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Spectra Park
$1,830 - $2,940
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $2,940
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Spectra Park

100 Trumbull StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
81 Arch Street
$2,674 - $2,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,649 - $2,689
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,674 - $2,714
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

81 Arch Street

81 Arch StHartford, CT 06103
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Windsor Station
$1,725 - $3,566
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,566

Total Monthly Price
$1,725 - $3,566
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windsor Station

69 Mechanic StWindsor, CT 06095
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Borden
$1,772 - $2,808
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,772 - $2,808

Total Monthly Price
$1,772 - $2,808
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

Borden

1178 Silas Deane HwyWethersfield, CT 06109
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Tannery
Rent Specials
$1,937 - $5,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870 - $5,109
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tannery

917 New London TpkeGlastonbury, CT 06033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One West Hartford
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $6,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000 - $6,070
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $6,095
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One West Hartford

950 Trout Brook DrWest Hartford, CT 06119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
24 N Main
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

24 N Main

24 N Main StWest Hartford, CT 06107
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Hartford, CT Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Hartford, CT Rentals by Map

View Map
Hartford, CT Apartments Map