Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the 80640 ZIP Code of Henderson, CO (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 80640 ZIP Code area of Henderson that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$1,585 - $2,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
property at 9498 E 109th Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

9498 E 109th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640
property at 11250 Florence St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 4 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 10

11250 Florence St

Commerce CityCO80640
close
View Me
Belle Creek Apartments
$1,435 - $2,405
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belle Creek Apartments

10754 Belle Creek BlvdHenderson, CO 80640
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 9500 E 112th Dr

$3,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9500 E 112th Dr

Commerce CityCO80640

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 12155 Monaco Dr

$3,256

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,256

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

12155 Monaco Dr

BrightonCO80602
close
View Me
Magnolia Ridge
$1,386 - $2,281
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,274
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Magnolia Ridge

12220 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,919
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,904
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,919
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Eastlake
Rent Specials
$1,381 - $5,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,358 - $4,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Eastlake

2801 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 6258 E 123rd Ave

$3,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,066

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

6258 E 123rd Ave

BrightonCO80602
property at 12053 Ivanhoe Cir

$2,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,845
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,990

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12053 Ivanhoe Cir

BrightonCO80602
property at 10994 Uvalda St

$3,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,005

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10994 Uvalda St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13501 E 103rd Pl

$3,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,055

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13501 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10459 Worchester Dr

$3,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,350

Total Monthly Price
$3,350

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10459 Worchester Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13551 E 103rd Pl

$2,909

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,909

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13551 E 103rd Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 13823 E 104th Pl

$3,020

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,875
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

13823 E 104th Pl

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 10524 Dexter Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10524 Dexter Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 3155 E 104th Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

3155 E 104th Ave

ThorntonCO80233
property at 3921 Jackson Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3921 Jackson Way

ThorntonCO80233
property at 12448 Bellaire St

$3,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,640

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12448 Bellaire St

ThorntonCO80241
close
View Me
Reserve at Thornton
$1,179 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Thornton

9700 Welby RdThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Madison Park
$1,440 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $3,030
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Park

3351 E 120th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 8803 Colorado Blvd

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8803 Colorado Blvd

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 19

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5222 E 100th Way

$2,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975

Total Monthly Price
$2,975

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5222 E 100th Way

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5525 E 130th Dr

$2,996

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,939
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,996

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5525 E 130th Dr

ThorntonCO80241
property at 11172 Hudson Pl

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

11172 Hudson Pl

ThorntonCO80233
property at 8440 Adams Way

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8440 Adams Way

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80640 ZIP Code

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80640 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80640 ranges from $1,313 to $6,510 with an average monthly rent of $1,735.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80640 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80640 range from $1,179 to $6,919. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,046.

How expensive are 80640 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 17 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80640 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,239 to $6,749 - averaging $2,885 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources