Apartments for Rent in the Midway Neighborhood of Henderson, NV with Washer/Dryer (69 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,403 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Symmetry at Cadence

6700 Hollywood BlvdHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Parq on Boulder
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,397
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq on Boulder

6741 Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dream Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,485 - $3,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $3,906
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dream Apartments

1005 Wigwam PkyHenderson, NV 89074
Rent Specials
$1,360 - $2,493
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway

3125 N Boulder HwyHenderson, NV 89011
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Cyan at Green Valley
Rent Specials
$1,538 - $2,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,378 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cyan at Green Valley

1350 Kelso Dunes AveHenderson, NV 89014
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aviary Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $2,055
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,375 - $2,055
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aviary Apartments

1070 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Well
$1,369 - $3,074
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,930
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Well

1050 Wellness PlHenderson, NV 89011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 215 Oro Canyon St

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

Studio, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

215 Oro Canyon St

HendersonNV89074
property at 6239 Dartington Hall St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

6239 Dartington Hall St

HendersonNV89011
property at 429 Longtree Ave

$4,100

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100

Total Monthly Price
$4,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

429 Longtree Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 510 Crony Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

510 Crony Ave

HendersonNV89011

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 671 Baffin Island Rd

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 26

671 Baffin Island Rd

HendersonNV89011
property at 726 Aloe Yucca Ave

$2,590

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,590

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

726 Aloe Yucca Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 6002 Aripeka St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 29

6002 Aripeka St

HendersonNV89011
property at 5891 Gentleslope St

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5891 Gentleslope St

HendersonNV89011
property at 705 Orchid Tree Ln

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

705 Orchid Tree Ln

HendersonNV89011
property at 5980 Gentleslope St

$2,430

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5980 Gentleslope St

HendersonNV89011
property at 664 Rising Brook Dr

$2,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

664 Rising Brook Dr

HendersonNV89011
property at 526 Dutchman Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

526 Dutchman Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 1299 Investment Way

$1,832

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832

Total Monthly Price
$1,832

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1299 Investment Way

HendersonNV89074
property at 1940 Merze Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1940 Merze Ave

HendersonNV89011

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 525 Tabony Ave

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

525 Tabony Ave

HendersonNV89011
property at 45 Maleena Mesa St

$1,200 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

45 Maleena Mesa St

HendersonNV89074
property at 501 Sellers Pl

$1,290

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290

Total Monthly Price
$1,290

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

501 Sellers Pl

HendersonNV89011
property at 470 Hunter Dr

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now