Cheap Apartments for Rent in Herbster, WI from $700 (38 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Herbster.

close
View Me
Yorkleigh
$895 - $1,380
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $1,380

Total Monthly Price
$895 - $1,380
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Yorkleigh

1017 London RdDuluth, MN 55802
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mount Royal Manor
$1,100 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mount Royal Manor

100 Elizabeth StDuluth, MN 55803
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Baypoint Estates
$1,450 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,995
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Baypoint Estates

1902 Saint Louis AveDuluth, MN 55802
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Villa Hills
$1,467
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,467
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Villa Hills

902-930 Partridge StDuluth, MN 55811
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Edgewood Apartments
$1,522
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,522
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 5

Edgewood Apartments

607 Kenwood AveDuluth, MN 55811
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 723 1/2 E 5th St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

723 1/2 E 5th St

DuluthMN55805

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 1729 Carver Ave

$1,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,045

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

1729 Carver Ave

DuluthMN55803
close
View Me
Leijona Apartments
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Leijona Apartments

521 W 2nd StDuluth, MN 55802
  • Utilities Included
property at 3947 E Calvary Rd

$1,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175

Total Monthly Price
$1,175

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

3947 E Calvary Rd

DuluthMN55803
property at 1221 Commonwealth Ave

$1,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,300

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

close
View Me
Wahldorf
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Wahldorf

218 N 1st Ave WDuluth, MN 55806
  • Utilities Included
property at 4824 W 6th St