Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Hilltop, MN (50 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Hilltop that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Equinox
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,885
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Equinox

2808 Silver Ln NESt. Anthony, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Callisto Commons
$1,728
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,728

Total Monthly Price
$1,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Callisto Commons

6257 University AveFridley, MN 55432
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Grand Central Flats
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $1,478
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,374 - $1,412
Required Monthly Fees
$66

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $1,478
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grand Central Flats

4729 Grand Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ratio
$1,275 - $3,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,170 - $3,197
Required Monthly Fees
$105

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $3,302
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ratio

909 Gould Ave NEColumbia Heights, MN 55421
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
M Street Flats
$1,245
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

M Street Flats

5475-5495 Main St NEFridley, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Northeast Villas
Rent Specials
$1,039 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Northeast Villas

5290 3rd St NEFridley, MN 55421
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
800 37th Ave NE
$2,750 - $3,295
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $3,295
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

800 37th Ave NE

800 37th Ave NEMinneapolis, MN 55421
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 4307 Madison St NE

$1,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

4307 Madison St NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 635 51st Avenue Northeast

$2,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

635 51st Avenue Northeast, Unit 635, Unit 635

635 51st Avenue Northeast
Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421
property at 979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

$2,665

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$2,665

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

979-44 1/2 44 1/2 Ave NE

Columbia HeightsMN55421

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 4010 Monroe St NE

$3,066

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,009
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,066

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4010 Monroe St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
property at 3820 Jackson St NE

$1,824

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,824

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3820 Jackson St NE

MinneapolisMN55421
property at 962 29th Ave NE

$1,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

962 29th Ave NE

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 2452 County Rd D West

$3,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2452 County Rd D West

RosevilleMN55413
property at 3342 N Humboldt Ave

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

3342 N Humboldt Ave

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 5021 Fremont Ave N

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 9

5021 Fremont Ave N

MinneapolisMN55430
property at 1304 St Anthony Pkwy

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1304 St Anthony Pkwy

MinneapolisMN55418
property at 3247 N 6th St

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

5 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3247 N 6th St

MinneapolisMN55412
property at 2209 NE Jackson St

$2,699

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699

Total Monthly Price
$2,699

4 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent