2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hugo, MN Under $2,000 (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rosemary Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments

Rosemary Apartments

4628 Rosemary Way NHugo, MN 55038
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bellaire Estates
$1,399 - $1,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,439
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Bellaire Estates

4020-4040 Bellaire AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Cherry Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $1,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,605
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 31

Cherry Court Apartments

2095 Dotte DrWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Forest Creek Estates
Rent Specials
$1,825 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $1,975

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forest Creek Estates

19948 Headwaters Blvd NForest Lake, MN 55025
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Encore Apartments
$1,882 - $2,097
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,353 - $2,097
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $2,109
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Encore Apartments

1081 SW Fourth StForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Legacy Pointe Apartments
$1,594
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,594 - $1,833
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,606 - $1,845
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 17

Legacy Pointe Apartments

290 9th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pinehurst Apartments
$1,275 - $1,344
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Pinehurst Apartments

1801-1821 Cedar AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Apartments
$1,737 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $1,927
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $1,939
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill Pond Apartments

525 4th St SWForest Lake, MN 55025
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Seven Pines Apartments
$1,450 - $1,513
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seven Pines Apartments

1243 11th Ave SWForest Lake, MN 55025
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
White Bear Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,291 - $1,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,399
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,401
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Bear Manor Apartments

1820 Birch StWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gateway Green Apartments
$1,831 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,424 - $1,915
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $1,927
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Green Apartments

4626 Wyngate BlvdForest Lake, MN 55025
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 8956 Griggs Ave

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8956 Griggs Ave

Circle PinesMN55014
property at 607 W Broadway Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

607 W Broadway Ave

Forest LakeMN55025
property at 161 1st Ave N

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

161 1st Ave N

BayportMN55003
property at 1709 Elm St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

1709 Elm St

White Bear LakeMN55110
property at 4140 Rice St

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4140 Rice St

St. PaulMN55126
close
View Me
Forest Oak Apartments
2 Bedroom Apartments