
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Keene, TX (55 Rentals)


107 Pine St

107 Bluebonnet Trail

Sherwood Arms Apartments

Keene Place Apartments

Cooper Landing

Villas de Mariposas

Trail Creek Village

The Waverly

Total Monthly Price
The Alps
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Fairmount Oaks

Avilla Railhead

Hidden Village

Colonial

Summercrest Burleson Apartments

Fountains of Burleson

Republic Deer Creek

Worthington Point Apartments

Auberge of Burleson

The Reserve at Village Creek
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Magnolia Townhomes

Landmark at Crowley

Total Monthly Price
The Riley - Burleson

Hampton Townhomes

Legacy at Crowley

Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Encore Alsbury

Alsbury Villas

Cleburne Terrace

Cleburne Plaza
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

The Summit At Walnut Creek

1015 Jenny Dr

704 Williams Ave

127 Wells St

114 Claude Ave

610 Erie St

1705 N Robinson St

1610 N Anglin St

1308 Rose Ave

607 Dixon St
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

2332 County Rd 314

2332 CR 314

1902 Joslin St

603 E Willingham St

401 S Anglin St

108 Apache Trail

605 Williams

1005 Granbury St

612 1/2 N Robinson St

621 Quail Mdws Dr
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.
Keene, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Keene?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keene Studio Apartments | $1,132 | $950 | $1,455 |
| Keene 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,290 | $600 | $2,673 |
| Keene 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,522 | $895 | $2,225 |
Keene 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,010 | $1,210 | $4,234 |
| Keene 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,203 | $1,770 | $2,555 |
Browse Top Apartments in Keene
See all Apartments in KeeneExplore Keene
Keene, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Keene 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Keene, TX is found at Magnolia Townhomes in the Southwest Fort Worth neighborhood and is 1,873 square feet priced from $2,285. Villas de Mariposas in the Downtown Cleburne neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,632 square feet and currently listed start at $2,120. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Keene:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magnolia Townhomes | Juniper | 1,873 Sq Ft | $2,285 |
| Villas de Mariposas | $116,995 | M668A | Buy | 1,632 Sq Ft | $2,120 |
| Landmark at Crowley | C1 | 1,545 Sq Ft | $2,145 |
| Trail Creek Village | 3BR | 1,509 Sq Ft | $2,150 |
| The Waverly | The Katy & The Burleson | 1,398 Sq Ft | $1,855 |
| Alsbury Villas | 3Bedroom 2Bathroom | 1,295 Sq Ft | $1,381 |
| Avilla Railhead | The Haven | 1,265 Sq Ft | $1,988 |
| Encore Alsbury | The Mercer | 1,227 Sq Ft | $1,841 |
| Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments | Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... | 1,223 Sq Ft | $1,210 |
| Fountains of Burleson | C2 | 1,212 Sq Ft | $1,699 |
Cheapest Available Keene 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 05, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Keene, TX is the Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... Model starting from $1,210 at Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments in the Johnson County neighborhood. The second most affordable Keene 3 Bedroom is the 3Bedroom 2Bathroom Model at Alsbury Villas starting at $1,381 in the Southwest Fort Worth neighborhood. The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Keene is currently $2,010. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Keene:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Ten 06 at Joshua Station Apartments | Three Bedroom - Colorado (Income-Restricted & W... | $1,210 |
| Alsbury Villas | 3Bedroom 2Bathroom | $1,381 |
| Cleburne Plaza | C | $1,494 |
| Villas de Mariposas | $69,995 | Res. F | Buy | $1,560 |
| Cooper Landing | 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom | $1,575 |
| Fountains of Burleson | C2 | $1,699 |
| Encore Alsbury | The Mercer | $1,841 |
| The Alps | Glacier (C1) | $1,850 |
| The Waverly | The Katy & The Burleson | $1,855 |
| Avilla Railhead | The Haven | $1,988 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleKeene, TX
Ranked #437
Among cities in Texas for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Keene, TX
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Keene, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Keene, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Keene Apartments
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Keene Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Keene is $2,010.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Keene Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Keene is a 1,873 square feet unit starting from $2,285 at Magnolia Townhomes.
What is the average size for Keene 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Keene is currently 1,424 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.