1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Lafayette, CO Under $3,900 (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $1,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
$86

Total Monthly Price
$1,526 - $3,416
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Flatirons

235 E South Boulder RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,743 - $2,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,756 - $3,653
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Lafayette

695 S Lafayette DrLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lafayette Station
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $4,419
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $4,976
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lafayette Station

440 Strathmore LnLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Willoughby Corner
$1,412 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,412 - $2,349
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willoughby Corner

928 Canterbury DrLafayette, CO 80026
Rent Specials
$1,780 - $2,035
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $3,185
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,787 - $3,192
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Savanna Nine Mile

2870 Arapahoe RdLafayette, CO 80026
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traditions at Lafayette
Rent Specials
$1,627
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,523 - $1,943

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Traditions at Lafayette

2500 S Public RdLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Affinity at Lafayette 55+
$2,204 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$2,072 - $2,824
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Affinity at Lafayette 55+

860 W Baseline RdLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Josephine Commons
$847 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$847 - $2,034

Total Monthly Price
$847 - $2,034
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Josephine Commons

455 N Burlington AveLafayette, CO 80026
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 2117 Stonehenge Cir

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Stonehenge Cir

LafayetteCO80026
property at 310 W Simpson St

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

310 W Simpson St

LafayetteCO80026
property at 235 E South Boulder Rd

$2,855 - $4,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$335

Total Monthly Price
$2,855

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 28

235 E South Boulder Rd

LafayetteCO80026
property at 1400 Crete Ct

$1,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,575

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1400 Crete Ct

LafayetteCO80026
property at 108 1/2 W Cleveland St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

108 1/2 W Cleveland St

LafayetteCO80026

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 1150 Bacchus Dr

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Sep 4

1150 Bacchus Dr

LafayetteCO80026
close
View Me
Cortland Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,774 - $6,304
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliber at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,772 - $2,111
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $3,032
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,485
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Crest Apartments

2200 W 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Centre Court
$1,742 - $3,623
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,742 - $3,589
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Centre Court

745 E South Boulder RdLouisville, CO 80027
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 3149 N Oak Cir

$640

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$640

Total Monthly Price