Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in the Charleston Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (24 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Charleston area of Las Vegas that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Luminous
$1,302 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,708
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luminous

5905 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tides on Charleston
$1,005 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tides on Charleston

6501 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89146
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Luna Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,146 - $1,741
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$896 - $1,491
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,146 - $1,741
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Luna Apartments

6415-6453 Casada WayLas Vegas, NV 89107
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Logan at Charleston
$1,389 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,291 - $2,247
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$1,389 - $2,345
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Logan at Charleston

7001 W Charleston BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89117
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Redwood Gardens
Rent Specials
$1,153 - $1,190
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115 - $1,152
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,190
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Redwood Gardens

1200 Redwood StLas Vegas, NV 89146
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 6237 Rassler Ave

$2,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,015

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6237 Rassler Ave

Las VegasNV89107
property at 904 Shadow Mountain Pl

$2,155

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,155

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

904 Shadow Mountain Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 825 Antigua St

$2,420

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,420

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

825 Antigua St

Las VegasNV89145
property at 304 Orland St

$1,190 - $1,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190

Total Monthly Price
$1,190

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

304 Orland St

Las VegasNV89107
property at 6713 W Charleston Blvd

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6713 W Charleston Blvd

Las VegasNV89146
property at 6353 Greyhawk Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6353 Greyhawk Ave

Las VegasNV89108
property at 413 Norwood Ln

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

413 Norwood Ln

Las VegasNV89107

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

close
View Me
Orland
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Orland

201 Orland StLas Vegas, NV 89107
close
View Me
The Hargrove
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

The Hargrove

6250 Hargrove AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
AG Properties
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

AG Properties

5904-6004 Bromley AveLas Vegas, NV 89107
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lindell Living - 55+
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Lindell Living - 55+

1230 Lindell RdLas Vegas, NV 89146

Orland Gardens

301 S Orland StLas Vegas, NV 89107
  • Utilities Included

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Charleston, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Charleston

The lowest priced apartment unit that allows pets currently in the Charleston of Charleston is the S1: 0 Bed 1 Bath Model at Accent on Rainbow, which is a Studio unit starting from $914. The second cheapest Charleston Pet Friendly apartment is the 1x1 1 Bed unit at Catalina Gardens starting at $1,024. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Charleston apartments: