3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV (805 Rentals) Page 3 of 17

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5824 Petronius St

$2,545

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5824 Petronius St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

$1,836

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,836

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5142 Piazza Cavour Dr

Las VegasNV89156
property at 8936 Amy Olivia Ave

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 28

8936 Amy Olivia Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 4361 Cottontail Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

4361 Cottontail Ln

Las VegasNV89121
property at 6237 Rassler Ave

$1,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,940
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

6237 Rassler Ave

Las VegasNV89107
property at 10813 Cape Shore Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 8

10813 Cape Shore Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 9205 Millikan Ave

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 8

9205 Millikan Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 5291 Shreve Ave

$1,726

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,726

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5291 Shreve Ave

Las VegasNV89156
property at 7028 Village Shore Ct

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 8

7028 Village Shore Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6410 Jacobville Ct

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6410 Jacobville Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 7446 Celosia St

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7446 Celosia St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7833 Lovely Pine Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

7833 Lovely Pine Pl

Las VegasNV89143
property at 7020 Overhill Ave

$1,969

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,969

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7020 Overhill Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 583 Lotus Land Ave

$2,510

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

583 Lotus Land Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 1004 Siena Hills Ln

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1004 Siena Hills Ln

Las VegasNV89144
property at 9316 Polwarth Ct

$2,645

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,645

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 1

9316 Polwarth Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 11891 Partenio Ct

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

11891 Partenio Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8553 Zelkova Ct

$2,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

8553 Zelkova Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

$2,666

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,459
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,666

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 904 Shadow Mountain Pl

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

904 Shadow Mountain Pl

Las VegasNV89108
property at 9881 Lime Tree St

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

9881 Lime Tree St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7312 Ribbon Ridge Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7312 Ribbon Ridge Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8185 Inhibition Ct

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8185 Inhibition Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 3964 N Moon Tango St

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3964 N Moon Tango St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 10625 Chicksaw Cedar Ct

$2,076

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,076

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

10625 Chicksaw Cedar Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8350 Fort Hallock Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8350 Fort Hallock Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6725 Druid Hills St

$2,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

6725 Druid Hills St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 332 Judith Ann Ct

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

332 Judith Ann Ct

Las VegasNV89110
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 12030 S Snow Bank Ln

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

12030 S Snow Bank Ln

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8763 N Begonia Ct

$2,480

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,480

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8763 N Begonia Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 10377 Bishops Cap St

$2,545

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,545

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10377 Bishops Cap St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 5450 Mercantile St

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5450 Mercantile St

Las VegasNV89118
property at 10422 Sky Gate St

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,135
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10422 Sky Gate St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10457 Bar Hbr St

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10457 Bar Hbr St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,856

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,856

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3444 N Bearpin Gap Ln

$2,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Unit

3444 N Bearpin Gap Ln
Las VegasNV89129
property at 9019 Union Gap Rd

$2,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9019 Union Gap Rd

Las VegasNV89123
property at 7090 Orange Grove Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 27

7090 Orange Grove Ln

Las VegasNV89119
property at 8115 Altamont Ridge St

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

8115 Altamont Ridge St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7955 Capistrano Valley Ave

$2,270

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

property at 8164 Inhibition Ct

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8164 Inhibition Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 1680 Dark Wolf Ave

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1680 Dark Wolf Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.