3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV (805 Rentals) Page 2 of 17

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 10678 Allegrini Dr

$2,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,365
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,390

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

10678 Allegrini Dr

Las VegasNV89141
property at 5864 Cape Hatteras Ct

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

5864 Cape Hatteras Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 2713 Morning Rain St

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

2713 Morning Rain St

Las VegasNV89156
property at 655 Corona Run Ave

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

655 Corona Run Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8787 W Sylvia Beach Ct

Las VegasNV89148
property at 8017 Secret Ave

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

8017 Secret Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7720 Fall Cliff Rd

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7720 Fall Cliff Rd

Las VegasNV89149
property at 11060 Camden Bay St

$2,755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,730
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,755

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

11060 Camden Bay St

Las VegasNV89179

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 7275 Forefather St

$2,109

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,109

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7275 Forefather St

Las VegasNV89148
property at 9556 Cabot Falls Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 17

9556 Cabot Falls Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 9178 Aaron Pointe Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9178 Aaron Pointe Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,065
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10639 Gibbous Moon Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 7041 Old Village Ave

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7041 Old Village Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 9156 Aaron Pointe Ct

$2,455

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,455

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9156 Aaron Pointe Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 79 Japonica Ave

$2,020

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020

Total Monthly Price
$2,020

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

79 Japonica Ave

Las VegasNV89183

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 9084 Tiger Shale Way

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9084 Tiger Shale Way

Las VegasNV89123
property at 3536 Ashford Grove St

$2,096

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,096

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

3536 Ashford Grove St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 9217 Lost Shanty Ct

$2,206

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,206

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

9217 Lost Shanty Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 37 Harbor Pines Ct

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,345

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

37 Harbor Pines Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 4055 Meadow Foxtail Dr

$2,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,045

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4055 Meadow Foxtail Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 3372 Epson St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

3372 Epson St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 6528 Blessed Thistle Ave

$2,405

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,385
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6528 Blessed Thistle Ave

Las VegasNV89141
property at 7220 Eaglegate St

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,510
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

7220 Eaglegate St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 9522 Green Spruce St

$2,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

9522 Green Spruce St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 1300 Sand Castle Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

1300 Sand Castle Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9053 Fusion Dr

$2,305

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,305

Total Monthly Price
$2,305

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9053 Fusion Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 10731 Iona Island Ave

$2,345

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,325
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,345

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

10731 Iona Island Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 7205 Tame Pl

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7205 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8921 Paula Jean Ave

$2,006

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,006

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8921 Paula Jean Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 9350 Boulder Opal Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 9

9350 Boulder Opal Ave

Las VegasNV89148
property at 10236 Ruggles Mansion Ave

$2,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,505

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,890

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 8733 Country View Ave

$2,285

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,285

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

8733 Country View Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 7736 Ashby Gate St

$2,685

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,660
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,685

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

7736 Ashby Gate St

Las VegasNV89166
property at 10132 Ruggles Mansion Ave

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

property at 9287 Alta Monte Ct

$2,090

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,090

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9287 Alta Monte Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 567 Lotus Land Ave

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

567 Lotus Land Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4472 New Dupell Way

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4472 New Dupell Way

Las VegasNV89147
property at 5876 Secret Island Dr

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

5876 Secret Island Dr

Las VegasNV89139
property at 71 Branch Field Ave

$2,205

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,205

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 10

71 Branch Field Ave

Las VegasNV89183

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.