Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV Under $2,200 (893 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1909 Mountain Hills Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1909 Mountain Hills Ct, Unit 205, Unit 205

1909 Mountain Hills Ct
Las VegasNV89128
property at 10879 Florence Hills St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10879 Florence Hills St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 673 Peachy Canyon Cir

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

673 Peachy Canyon Cir

Las VegasNV89144
property at 10509 Foggy Glen Ave

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10509 Foggy Glen Ave

Las VegasNV89135
property at 10626 Shiny Skies Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10626 Shiny Skies Dr

Las VegasNV89129
property at 3821 Bombastic Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3821 Bombastic Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 5561 Anticipation Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5561 Anticipation Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 6773 Bel Canto Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6773 Bel Canto Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 7230 N Decatur Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7230 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6274 Cappadocia St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6274 Cappadocia St

Las VegasNV89148

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 8120 Satin Carnation Ln

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8120 Satin Carnation Ln

Las VegasNV89166
property at 3971 Diamond Gem Ct

$2,245

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

3971 Diamond Gem Ct

Las VegasNV89129
property at 4509 Truscott Ct

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4509 Truscott Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 9156 Indian Breeze Dr

$2,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,240

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

9156 Indian Breeze Dr

Las VegasNV89129

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

property at 10813 Cape Shore Ave

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 8

10813 Cape Shore Ave

Las VegasNV89166
property at 6725 Druid Hills St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 3

6725 Druid Hills St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 3608 W Bonanza Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3608 W Bonanza Rd

Las VegasNV89107
property at 12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12185 Scarlet Ember Rd

Las VegasNV89183
property at 909 Hornbeak Ct

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

909 Hornbeak Ct

Las VegasNV89123

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9575 Bachelors Fortune St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

property at 6962 Antell Cir

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6962 Antell Cir

Las VegasNV89119
property at 532 Aspen Leaf St

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

532 Aspen Leaf St

Las VegasNV89144
property at 9520 Color Rock Ct

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9520 Color Rock Ct

Las VegasNV89178
property at 7900 Mountain Point Ave

$2,190

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Mountain Point Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6627 Brick House Ave

$2,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6627 Brick House Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 4456 Wellsboro St

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4456 Wellsboro St

Las VegasNV89147
property at 9256 Wild Stampede Ave

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

9256 Wild Stampede Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 6641 Colorado Spruce St

$2,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6641 Colorado Spruce St

Las VegasNV89149

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 561 Artola St

$2,184

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,184

Total Monthly Price
$2,184

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

561 Artola St

Las VegasNV89144
property at 3726 Las Vegas Blvd

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,180

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3726 Las Vegas Blvd

Las VegasNV89158
property at 716 Castlebridge Ave

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

716 Castlebridge Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 11891 Partenio Ct

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

11891 Partenio Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 5620 Royal Castle Ln

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5620 Royal Castle Ln

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7260 Golden Star Ave

$2,240

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,240

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7260 Golden Star Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 9409 Illipah Creek St

$2,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9409 Illipah Creek St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8264 Strawberry Spring St

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 9125 Watermelon Seed Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

9125 Watermelon Seed Ave

Las VegasNV89143

Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate: