Homes for Rent in Las Vegas, NV (2,729 Rentals) Page 8 of 55

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 6905 Gothic Marigold St

$2,655

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,655

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6905 Gothic Marigold St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 539 Country Apple Ave

$2,355

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,355

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

539 Country Apple Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 12030 S Snow Bank Ln

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

12030 S Snow Bank Ln

Las VegasNV89183
property at 8717 Blooming Sand Ave

$2,435

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,410
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,435

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8717 Blooming Sand Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8763 N Begonia Ct

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8763 N Begonia Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7285 Arroyo Crossing Pkwy

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,680
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 1725 Autumn Rust Dr

$2,375

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,355
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 2

1725 Autumn Rust Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 10377 Bishops Cap St

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10377 Bishops Cap St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9284 Garnet Gecko Ct

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9284 Garnet Gecko Ct

Las VegasNV89147
property at 5450 Mercantile St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

5450 Mercantile St

Las VegasNV89118
property at 10422 Sky Gate St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10422 Sky Gate St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 10457 Bar Hbr St

$2,480

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,430
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,480

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10457 Bar Hbr St

Las VegasNV89141
property at 890 Single Tree Dr

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

890 Single Tree Dr

Las VegasNV89123
property at 9291 S Park St

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,530
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9291 S Park St

Las VegasNV89178
property at 9019 Union Gap Rd

$2,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9019 Union Gap Rd

Las VegasNV89123
property at 7090 Orange Grove Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 27

7090 Orange Grove Ln

Las VegasNV89119
property at 2114 Seattle Shore St

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

2114 Seattle Shore St

Las VegasNV89115
property at 3444 N Bearpin Gap Ln

$2,150

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

Unit

3444 N Bearpin Gap Ln
Las VegasNV89129
property at 8164 Inhibition Ct

$2,270

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,270

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8164 Inhibition Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 4263 Powell Ave

$2,456

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,456

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

4263 Powell Ave

Las VegasNV89121
property at 8115 Altamont Ridge St

$2,080

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,060
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,080

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 30

8115 Altamont Ridge St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 7955 Capistrano Valley Ave

$2,365

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,365

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

property at 2100 Storkspur Way

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 11

2100 Storkspur Way

Las VegasNV89117
property at 7034 Rusty Nail Way

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

7034 Rusty Nail Way

Las VegasNV89119
property at 7404 Fencerow St

$2,735

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,710
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,735

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 31

7404 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 1680 Dark Wolf Ave

$2,210

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,210

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1680 Dark Wolf Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 5775 Canyon Oak Cir

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,225
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

5775 Canyon Oak Cir

Las VegasNV89142
property at 8764 Country View Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8764 Country View Ave

Las VegasNV89129
property at 8933 Hand Painted Ct

$2,460

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,460

4 Bedroom, 4 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

8933 Hand Painted Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 5824 Vaes Dothrak St

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5824 Vaes Dothrak St

Las VegasNV89113
property at 3600 N Tomsik St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

3600 N Tomsik St

Las VegasNV89129
property at 5852 Pack Trail

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5852 Pack Trail

Las VegasNV89118
property at 8724 Honey Vine Ave

$2,280

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,280

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8724 Honey Vine Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 8824 Tiger Tooth Ave

$2,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,480
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,530

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8824 Tiger Tooth Ave

Las VegasNV89178
property at 8800 Happy Pines Ave

$2,565

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,545
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,565

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8800 Happy Pines Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 6769 Airdale Cir

$2,745

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,745

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6769 Airdale Cir

Las VegasNV89103

• Safety

William4+ years in Las Vegas

September 21, 2025

Las Vegas has plenty of things for tourists to enjoy. However, it also has some exciting things that the locals enjoy, making it a wonderful place to live.

William4+ years in Las Vegas

August 9, 2025

I have been a resident for more than 20 years. What drew me to Las Vegas? The apartments are abundant with nice amenities, and the rents are reasonable.

Joe3+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

It's so hot you can't take your kids to the park because they'll be burnt by the gym equipment not to mention the crime! There are ALOT of unstable people around as well as motorcycle gangs shooting at each other across traffic. So think twice before you make the leap.

Willi4+ years in Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

I used to travel frequently for business. After I moved to Las Vegas, I noticed something special about living here. Suddenly, all my clients and business associates wanted to fly to meet me in Las Vegas instead of me having to fly out to see them. If we scheduled a few days to close a deal, they would sign the papers in a few hours, and then it would be time to celebrate! I fell in love with Las Vegas and highly recommend it as a great place to live.

Frequently Asked Questions about Las Vegas