3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Northwest Equestrian Park Neighborhood of Las Vegas, NV (78 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 6117 Breeders Cup St

$2,125

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,125

Total Monthly Price
$2,125

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6117 Breeders Cup St

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6712 Rio Sands Ct

$2,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6712 Rio Sands Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8736 Water Bucket Ave

$2,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 24

8736 Water Bucket Ave

Las VegasNV89143
property at 8443 Quarentina Ave

$1,956

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,956

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8443 Quarentina Ave

Las VegasNV89149
property at 7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,155
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

7225 N Harbow Ridge Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7300 Lost Shadow Ct

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,080
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 20

7300 Lost Shadow Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8017 Secret Ave

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

8017 Secret Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7720 Fall Cliff Rd

$2,405

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,405

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7720 Fall Cliff Rd

Las VegasNV89149
property at 7220 Eaglegate St

$2,535

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,515
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,535

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

7220 Eaglegate St

Las VegasNV89131

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 7205 Tame Pl

$2,510

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,510

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7205 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,606

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,606

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7528 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8553 Zelkova Ct

$2,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

8553 Zelkova Ct

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8350 Fort Hallock Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,130

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8350 Fort Hallock Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7728 Donald Nelson Ave

$2,055

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7728 Donald Nelson Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8013 Indian Blanket St

$2,180

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

8013 Indian Blanket St

Las VegasNV89143
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7824 Ever Clear Ct

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7824 Ever Clear Ct

Las VegasNV89131

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 7505 Jockey Ave

$2,105

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,105

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7505 Jockey Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 8408 Warthen Meadows St

$2,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,050
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,070

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

8408 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4929 Whispering Spring Ave

$2,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,440

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

property at 5605 N Balsam St

$2,220

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,220

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5605 N Balsam St

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5701 Heatherwood St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5701 Heatherwood St

Las VegasNV89149
property at 8008 Revolver Ave

$2,215

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,215

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8008 Revolver Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

5036 Ironhorse Ranch Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

$2,615

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,615

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

7409 Pinto Bluff Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7400 Fencerow St

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7400 Fencerow St

Las VegasNV89131

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 5016 Charlo Dr

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5016 Charlo Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 8536 Warthen Meadows St

$2,065

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,045
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,065

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

8536 Warthen Meadows St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7260 Golden Star Ave

$2,110

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,090
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,110

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7260 Golden Star Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7900 Hornbeam Ct

$1,896

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,896

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7900 Hornbeam Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5532 Eagle Claw Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5532 Eagle Claw Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 7224 Tame Pl

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7224 Tame Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7337 Roamer Pl

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 27

7337 Roamer Pl

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4804 Marblecrest Ct

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4804 Marblecrest Ct

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5424 Pepperpike Ave

$1,890

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890

Total Monthly Price
$1,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5424 Pepperpike Ave

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5705 Cliff Point

$1,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,905

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5705 Cliff Point

Las VegasNV89149

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 5705 Cliff Point

$1,905

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,905

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5705 Cliff Point

Las VegasNV89149
property at 7230 N Decatur Blvd

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7230 N Decatur Blvd

Las VegasNV89131
property at 5004 Elkin Creek Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

5004 Elkin Creek Ave

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7945 Quail Mountain Ln

$2,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7945 Quail Mountain Ln

Las VegasNV89131
property at 4824 Violet Bay Ct

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4824 Violet Bay Ct

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7844 Russling Leaf Dr

$2,548

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,548

Total Monthly Price
$2,548

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7844 Russling Leaf Dr

Las VegasNV89131
property at 7520 Bowles Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7520 Bowles Dr

Las VegasNV89130
property at 5820 Royal Castle Ln

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5820 Royal Castle Ln

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6157 Copper Crest Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

6157 Copper Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89130

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

Northwest Equestrian Park, Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life