1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Washington Park Neighborhood of Mankato, MN (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grove at Mankato
$1,935 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
$995

Total Monthly Price
$1,935 - $2,794
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Grove at Mankato

200 Briargate RdMankato, MN 56001
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,899
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Park Estates

1690 Premier DrMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,214 - $1,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,345 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Bluff Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,050 - $1,205
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Bluff Apartments

405 N 5th StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
M² Lofts
$1,525 - $1,580
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $2,415
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 10

M² Lofts

1050 Marsh StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Alma
$1,131
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Alma

105 E Walnut StMankato, MN 56001
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Silos Apartments
$1,599 - $1,654
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,654
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Silos Apartments

302 N 2nd StMankato, MN 56001
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Edge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,180
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Edge Apartments

1902 Warren StMankato, MN 56001
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
120 Locust St
$865
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$865 - $1,200

Total Monthly Price
$865 - $1,200
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Jun 1

120 Locust St

120 Locust StMankato, MN 56001
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Smoke Free
property at 326 E Washington St

$875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875

Total Monthly Price
$875

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

326 E Washington St

MankatoMN56001

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
217 E Spring St
1 Bedroom Apartments

217 E Spring St