2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Washington Park Neighborhood of Mankato, MN (46 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Grove at Mankato
$1,079 - $2,370
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
$995

Total Monthly Price
$1,935 - $2,794
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grove at Mankato

200 Briargate RdMankato, MN 56001
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Augusta Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,550 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,120 - $1,899
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Park Estates

1690 Premier DrMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Park Estates
Rent Specials
$1,314 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,689
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Park Estates

100 Dublin CtMankato, MN 56001
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pond View Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,025
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pond View Heights Apartments

1015 Hope StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Axis Lofts
$1,600 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $2,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Axis Lofts

1247 Range StMankato, MN 56001
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
River Bluff Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

River Bluff Apartments

405 N 5th StMankato, MN 56001
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
M² Lofts
$1,685 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,580 - $2,415
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

M² Lofts

1050 Marsh StMankato, MN 56001
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,330
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edge Apartments

1902 Warren StMankato, MN 56001
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 725 N 6th St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

725 N 6th St

MankatoMN56001
property at 120 S 4th St

$1,024

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,024

Total Monthly Price
$1,024

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

120 S 4th St

MankatoMN56001
property at 325 E Washington St

$1,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

325 E Washington St

MankatoMN56001
close
View Me
404 S 4th St
2 Bedroom Apartments

404 S 4th St

404 S 4th StMankato, MN 56001
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
107 S 5th St
2 Bedroom Apartments

107 S 5th St

107 S 5th StMankato, MN 56001
close
View Me
River Bluff Suites
2 Bedroom Apartments

River Bluff Suites

123 N 4th StMankato, MN 56001
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hoover Estates
$1,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,065
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoover Estates

1866 Lee BlvdNorth Mankato, MN 56003
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Washington Park, Mankato, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Washington Park 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Washington Park area of Mankato, MN is found at Fox Run Townhomes and is listed at 1,765 square feet priced from $1,995. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Fox Run TownhomesFox Run Townhomes1,765 Sq Ft$1,995
Sibley Village TownhomesTwo Bedroom One Half Bathroom1,355 Sq Ft$1,575
Pond View Heights ApartmentsF - (available now)1,290 Sq Ft$2,025
Augusta Park EstatesD- 2 Bedroom / 2 Bathroom1,112 Sq Ft$1,695
Southwood Flats2 Bed, 1 Bath (Phase 1)1,008 Sq Ft$1,264
Axis Lofts2 Bedroom991 Sq Ft$1,675
The Grove at MankatoCB2980 Sq Ft$2,364
The Forde2 Beds, 2 Baths963 Sq Ft$1,275
Legacy Park EstatesTwo Bedroom Two Bathroom961 Sq Ft$1,434
Cardinal Creek ApartmentsTwo Bedroom945 Sq Ft$1,500

Cheapest Available Washington Park 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit Washington Park of Mankato, MN is the Tax Credit Model starting from $995 at Cherry Ridge Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in Washington Park is currently $1,497. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: