Apartments for Rent in Millboro, VA (87 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Big Sky Apartments
$1,386 - $3,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,386 - $3,096

Total Monthly Price
$1,386 - $3,096
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Big Sky Apartments

107 Community WayStaunton, VA 24401
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevate Town Center
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,245
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,245
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate Town Center

651 Town Center DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,575 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Windigrove Apartments
$1,543 - $2,122
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $2,122

Total Monthly Price
$1,543 - $2,122
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Windigrove Apartments

357 Windigrove DrWaynesboro, VA 22980
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bramblewood Apartments
$849 - $964
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$849 - $964

Total Monthly Price
$849 - $964
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bramblewood Apartments

3300 Old Forest RdLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ridgecrest
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,200 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillcrest
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest

2200 Orange StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
close
View Me
Waterford Village
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,900 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,900 - $1,925
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blue Ridge Luxury Townhomes

43 Theresa CirVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,320 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,320 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Rent Specials
$1,215 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,550
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quadrangle

901 4th StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Timbers
$714 - $1,014
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$659 - $959
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$714 - $1,014
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Timbers

2 Timber CtLynchburg, VA 24501
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rivermont Park
$859 - $1,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$749 - $999
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$859 - $1,109
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rivermont Park

2935 Rivermont AveLynchburg, VA 24503
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,700
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Clifton Knolls

68 Woodlee RdStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Valley View Senior Apartments
$652 - $994
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$652 - $994

Total Monthly Price
$652 - $994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley View Senior Apartments

14 Frontier Ridge CtStaunton, VA 24401
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 119 Trimmer Trail

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

119 Trimmer Trail

LexingtonVA24450
property at 205 Fuller St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900