
3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Montalba, TX (42 Rentals)


Virtu on Cumberland

Willow Creek Apartments

Auberge of Tyler

Townhomes at Hamilton Ridge

Palomar

Mission Village of Jacksonville

Abbington Hill of Brownsboro
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

StoneLeaf at Eustace

Stoneleaf at Fairfield

Townhomes at Faulkner Park

Total Monthly Price
The Gallery Apartment Homes

Cumberland Place Apartment Homes

The Madison of Tyler Apartment Homes

The Parker Apartments

177 Neches Dr
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

20957 Lee St

213 Palm Dr

805 Harrison St

642 N Love

11416 County Rd 152 W

411 McEntire Rd

2417 County Rd 181

600 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

811 S Houston St

7476 Autumn Trail

109 Schoolhouse Rd

22944 Shell Shore Dr

336 Timberline Dr

507 Colonial Dr

625 Papillon Rd

727 Freedom Way
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

305 Ferguson Rd

107 Tanglewood Dr

11230 CR 152

110 S Hunter St

323 Eastdale Ln

542 Wildewood Dr

127 Pinnacle Club Dr

101 E 6th St
Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease
Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

Victoria Place

The Glen
Montalba, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Montalba?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montalba Studio Apartments | $858 | $790 | $1,028 |
| Montalba 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,136 | $379 | $1,624 |
| Montalba 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,357 | $460 | $3,072 |
| Montalba 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,747 | $534 | $2,314 |
| Montalba 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,785 | $591 | $5,861 |
Browse Top Apartments in Montalba
See all Apartments in MontalbaExplore Montalba
Montalba, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Montalba and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Montalba, TX is found at Auberge of Tyler and is 1,638 square feet priced from $2,199. Marquis at the Cascades has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 1,586 square feet and currently listed start at $2,052. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Montalba:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auberge of Tyler | C1a | 1,638 Sq Ft | $2,199 |
| Marquis at the Cascades | 3A | 1,586 Sq Ft | $2,052 |
| The Gallery Apartment Homes | C2 Edinburgh | 1,541 Sq Ft | $1,693 |
| Cumberland Place Apartment Homes | The Rose | 1,446 Sq Ft | $1,600 |
| The Madison of Tyler Apartment Homes | Three Bedroom | 1,396 Sq Ft | $1,654 |
| The Parker Apartments | C1 | 1,355 Sq Ft | $1,399 |
| Willow Creek Apartments | C1 | 1,225 Sq Ft | $1,881 |
| Abbington Hill of Brownsboro | 3 Bed 2 Bath | 1,153 Sq Ft | $534 |
Cheapest Available Montalba and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Montalba, TX is the 3 Bed 2 Bath Model starting from $534 at Abbington Hill of Brownsboro in the Henderson County neighborhood. The second most affordable Montalba 3 Bedroom is the C1 Model at The Parker Apartments starting at $1,399 . The average price for all 3 Bedroom apartments in Montalba is currently $1,747. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 3 Bedroom options in Montalba:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Abbington Hill of Brownsboro | 3 Bed 2 Bath | $534 |
| The Parker Apartments | C1 | $1,399 |
| Cumberland Place Apartment Homes | The Rose | $1,600 |
| The Madison of Tyler Apartment Homes | Three Bedroom | $1,654 |
| The Gallery Apartment Homes | C1 Edinburgh | $1,686 |
| Willow Creek Apartments | C1 | $1,881 |
| Marquis at the Cascades | 3A | $2,054 |
| Auberge of Tyler | C1a | $2,199 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Montalba, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Montalba, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about 3 Bedroom Montalba Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Montalba with 3 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 3 Bedroom in Montalba is at Abbington Hill of Brownsboro listed at $534.
How much is the average rent for a 3 Bedroom Montalba Apartment?
The average rent for a 3 Bedroom Apartment in Montalba is $1,747.
What is the largest available 3 Bedroom Montalba Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Montalba is a 1,638 square feet unit starting from $2,199 at Auberge of Tyler.
What is the average size for Montalba 3 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 3 Bedroom rental in Montalba is currently 1,437 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.