Apartments for Rent in Montvale, VA Under $2,000 (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Reserve at Daleville
$1,575 - $2,515
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,515
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Daleville

25 Daleville LnDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Overlook at Daleville
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,175
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Daleville

437 Roanoke RdDaleville, VA 24083
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Pointe Luxury Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,125
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,545 - $2,275
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Pointe Luxury Apartments

2842 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Glade Creek (I)
$1,465 - $3,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,465 - $3,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glade Creek (I)

3343 GLADE CREEK Blvd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Century Bridges
$1,449 - $2,871
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,337 - $2,759
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Century Bridges

16 Old Woods AveRoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
District Vue
$1,363 - $2,393
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,387
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,363 - $2,393
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 28

District Vue

2550 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
733 West
Rent Specials
$1,349 - $1,940
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $1,925
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,349 - $1,940
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

733 West

733 29th St NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gramercy Row Apartment Residences
Rent Specials
$1,260 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Gramercy Row Apartment Residences

206 Williamson Rd SERoanoke, VA 24011
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hickory Woods
$1,240 - $3,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,130 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $3,430
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hickory Woods

3006 Hickory Woods DrRoanoke, VA 24012
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Countryside Estates
Rent Specials
$1,204 - $1,455
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,204 - $1,455
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Countryside Estates

2318 Highland Farm Rd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Flats at Glade Creek
Rent Specials
$1,157 - $1,307
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,249
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,157 - $1,307
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Flats at Glade Creek

220 8th StVinton, VA 24179
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Sterlingwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,114 - $1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,525
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,114 - $1,540
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterlingwood Apartments

2215 Montauk RdRoanoke, VA 24017
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights at Gateway Park
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$1,099 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights at Gateway Park

601 Orange Ave NERoanoke, VA 24016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Flora
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,225
Required Monthly Fees
$95

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,320
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flora

503 Longwood AveBedford, VA 24523
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Creek Manor
$1,025 - $1,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,335
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,025 - $1,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

West Creek Manor

410-1 Westside Blvd NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Cove Apartments
$971 - $2,333
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$916 - $2,278
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$971 - $2,333
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Cove Apartments

3816 Panorama Ave NWRoanoke, VA 24017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Frontier Apartments
$799 - $1,499
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$799 - $1,499

Total Monthly Price
$799 - $1,499
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Frontier Apartments

4302-4410 Plantation Rd NERoanoke, VA 24012
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridgeview Apartments
Rent Specials
$690 - $760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$690 - $760

Total Monthly Price
$690 - $760
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgeview Apartments

5300 Hawthorne RdRoanoke, VA 24012
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 157 Villa Oak Cir

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

157 Villa Oak Cir

BedfordVA24523
property at 373 Tinkerview Dr

$1,775

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775

Total Monthly Price
$1,775

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

373 Tinkerview Dr

CloverdaleVA24077
property at 7114 South Dr NW

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7114 South Dr NW