
Studio Apartments for Rent in New Glarus, WI (20 Rentals)


New Glarus School House Apartments

Sugar Creek Commons

Apex at Verona

Stone Creek

The 85 at Maple Grove
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Total Monthly Price
Lincoln Street Apartments

Prairie Brook

Total Monthly Price
Prairie Crest Apartments

Murray Glen Townhomes

Mill District Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Siena Ridge
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Elan

1881 Springdale Street

Total Monthly Price
The Commons of Foxboro

Stone Creek Gardens

Fairhaven Court Apartments

Westhaven Village Apartments
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

The West End

Oakmont Senior Community
New Glarus, WI Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in New Glarus?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Glarus Studio Apartments | $1,354 | $950 | $2,992 |
| New Glarus 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,632 | $895 | $3,625 |
| New Glarus 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,196 | $895 | $6,895 |
| New Glarus 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,490 | $873 | $6,238 |
Browse Top Apartments in New Glarus
See all Apartments in New GlarusExplore New Glarus
New Glarus, WI Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available New Glarus and Nearby Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in New Glarus, WI is found at The West End in the Outer Verona neighborhood and is 600 square feet priced from $1,395. Fairhaven Court Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 579 square feet and currently listed start at $1,295. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in New Glarus:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| The West End | Studio 1 Bath | 600 Sq Ft | $1,395 |
| Fairhaven Court Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | 579 Sq Ft | $1,295 |
| Lincoln Street Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | 563 Sq Ft | $1,550 |
| Prairie Brook | C2F | 551 Sq Ft | $1,075 |
| The Commons of Foxboro | 218 - Studio | 51 Sq Ft | $1,250 |
Cheapest Available New Glarus and Nearby Studio Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in New Glarus, WI is the C2F Model starting from $1,075 at Prairie Brook . The second most affordable New Glarus Studio is the 218 - Studio Model at The Commons of Foxboro starting at $1,250 . The average price for all Studio apartments in New Glarus is currently $1,354. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in New Glarus:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Prairie Brook | C2F | $1,075 |
| The Commons of Foxboro | 218 - Studio | $1,250 |
| Fairhaven Court Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | $1,295 |
| The West End | Studio 1 Bath | $1,395 |
| Lincoln Street Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | $1,550 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Best Local Schools in New Glarus, WI
School data provided by Great Schools
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore New Glarus, WI Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in New Glarus, WI
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio New Glarus Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in New Glarus with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in New Glarus is at Prairie Brook listed at $1,075.
How much is the average rent for a Studio New Glarus Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in New Glarus is $1,354.
What is the largest available Studio New Glarus Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in New Glarus is a 600 square feet unit starting from $1,395 at The West End.
What is the average size for New Glarus Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in New Glarus is currently 571 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.