Cheap Apartments for Rent in the Campostella Neighborhood of Norfolk, VA from $600 (66 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the Campostella area of Norfolk.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Gravity on 400
$1,534 - $3,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,474 - $3,029
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,534 - $3,089
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

Gravity on 400

400 Waterside DrNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fusion at Neon
$1,699 - $3,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $3,821
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion at Neon

225 W Olney RdNorfolk, VA 23510
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Berkley Apartments
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Berkley Apartments

712 Grayson StNorfolk, VA 23523
  • Utilities Included

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
The Lofts at 119
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

The Lofts at 119

119 W Tazewell StNorfolk, VA 23510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
951 Bellmore Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

951 Bellmore Ave

951 Bellmore AveNorfolk, VA 23504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bell Diamond Manor
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Bell Diamond Manor

1009 Middlesex StNorfolk, VA 23523
close
View Me
The Loraine
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Loraine

245 Granby StNorfolk, VA 23510

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Broadcreek Renaissance
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Broadcreek Renaissance

1420 Merrimac AveNorfolk, VA 23504
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hague Park Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Hague Park Apartments

408 Dundaff StNorfolk, VA 23507
  • Utilities Included
property at 1510 Wilson Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1510 Wilson Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

1510 Wilson Rd
NorfolkVA23523
property at 1510 Wilson Rd

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1510 Wilson Rd, Unit 5, Unit 5

1510 Wilson Rd
NorfolkVA23523
close
View Me
Savoy Apartments
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

Savoy Apartments

161 Granby StNorfolk, VA 23510
close
View Me
Pelham Place
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pelham Place

521 Boissevain AveNorfolk, VA 23507
  • Utilities Included
property at 1510 Wilson Rd

$1,325

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325

Total Monthly Price
$1,325

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1510 Wilson Rd, Unit 1, Unit 1

1510 Wilson Rd
NorfolkVA23523

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 909 E Liberty St

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

909 E Liberty St

NorfolkVA23523
close
View Me
The Roebuck Lofts
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Roebuck Lofts

519 Front StNorfolk, VA 23510
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
500 Plume
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

500 Plume

500 E Plume StNorfolk, VA 23510
Student Housing
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Starboard Townhomes
$1,318 - $1,448
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,219 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,318 - $1,448
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Starboard Townhomes

543 Edwards StPortsmouth, VA 23704
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life

Discover Norfolk, VA's best affordable rental neighborhoods like Ghent & Downtown. Enjoy a low cost of living, top schools, vibrant arts, and waterfront views while renting.

Campostella, Norfolk, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Available Campostella Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Campostella area of Norfolk, VA is a 2 Beds unit found at Ingleside Square Apartments priced from $1,000. Bell Diamond Manor has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 2 Beds apartment currently listed from $1,100. Here are the most affordable Campostella apartments for rent in Norfolk, VA:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Ingleside Square Apartments2BR/1BA2BR,1BA$1,000
Bell Diamond Manor2 Bedroom Townhouse2BR,2BA$1,100
Unity Place at KindredA31BR,1BA$1,116
Landmark Apartments2 Bedroom 1 Bath Apartment with 757 Square Feet...2BR,1BA$1,147
Horizons at Indian River Apartment HomesThe Albemarle2BR,1BA$1,300
Origin Circle at Kindred2BR2BR,1BA$1,307
Starboard Townhomes1bd/1ba1BR,1BA$1,318

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Campostella, VA

As of May 19, 2026 the best value apartment in the Campostella area is the $1.27 price per square foot 364 Middle St Model at 364 Middle St, Unit #3 in the in the Dnc neighborhood starting from $1,528. The second greatest value Campostella apartment is the THE COMMODORE Model at Sterling King starting at $1,782 with a $1.60 price per square foot in the South Brambleton neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Campostella apartments based on price per square foot: