Apartments for Rent in North Branford, CT with Laundry Facility (22 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Marshfield Apartments
$1,390 - $3,265
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $3,265
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshfield Apartments

1739 Foxon RdNorth Branford, CT 06471
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Omega Estates
$1,850 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,835 - $2,235
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,850 - $2,250
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Omega Estates

7-11 Mill Plain RdBranford, CT 06405
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Green View Commons
Rent Specials
$1,700 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,700 - $1,950
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Green View Commons

80 Hillside AveBranford, CT 06405
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkwood Apartments
$1,250 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,800
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Apartments

38 High StEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Town Center
$1,650 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,650 - $1,850
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Town Center

978-1004 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Autumn Ridge
$1,483 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,458 - $1,528
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,483 - $1,553
Studio Apartments Available Now

Autumn Ridge

90 Gerrish AveEast Haven, CT 06512
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whitewood Pond Apartments
$1,570 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,570 - $2,020
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whitewood Pond Apartments

392 State StNorth Haven, CT 06473
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Court
$1,450 - $1,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Court

1171 Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Tuscan Villa
$1,600 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tuscan Villa

401 Clintonville RdNorth Haven, CT 06473
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mews
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Mews

288 E Main StBranford, CT 06405
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Brook Hollow
$1,400 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,400
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Brook Hollow

430 Eastern StNew Haven, CT 06513
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
510 Main
$1,514 - $2,673
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,489 - $2,648
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $2,673
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

510 Main

510-520 Main StEast Haven, CT 06512
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakewood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $2,375
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Lakewood Apartments

1199 Whitney AveHamden, CT 06517
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 12 Cedar Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

12 Cedar Ct, Unit I, Unit I

12 Cedar Ct
East HavenCT06513

North Branford, CT Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.