
Apartments for Rent in the Valley Village Neighborhood of North Hollywood, CA (1,953 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Living at NoHo

The Luxe Residential

L+O Apartments

Bakman Avenue

Hartsook House

Village House Valley Village

Otsego Noho Apartments

10934 Hesby Street

NoHo Gallery
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

Windsor Arms Apartments

Noho Huston

Windfaire Apartments

Copa De Oro Apartments

Redstone Apartments

Chandler Apartments in North Hollywood

Total Monthly Price
The Weddington

5536 Fulcher Ave

5621 Klump Ave

Total Monthly Price
Lofts at Noho Commons
A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Bakman Apartments

Craner Villa

CitiView Terrace Apartments

10934 Peach Grove St

Twin Palms

Woodland Trio Apartments

Hue North Hollywood

Sorrento Villas

Lib NoHo

Trevi Villas
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Huston Court

Destination NoHo

11018 Moorpark Apartments

Serendipity NoHo

NOHO 55 Luxury Living

Corteen Place Apartments

11618 Riverside Dr

11424-11428 Killion St

12004 Kling St

Chateau Studio Village Apartments
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Aqua Vista Villa Townhome Apartments

Corteen Apartments

Morrison Apartments

11825 Magnolia Apartments

Chateau Laurel Apartments

Riverside Terrace

5121 Klump Ave.

Courtyard on Miranda

Swan Court Apartments

Pacific Pointe Apartments
Valley Village, North Hollywood, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Valley Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Village Studio Apartments | $2,167 | $1,445 | $4,585 |
| Valley Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,369 | $1,656 | $3,590 |
| Valley Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,994 | $1,950 | $4,561 |
| Valley Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,819 | $2,750 | $6,295 |
| Valley Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $5,497 | $4,495 | $6,500 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 1953 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Valley Village Neighborhood of North Hollywood, CA.
See all Apartments in North HollywoodExplore North Hollywood
Valley Village, North Hollywood, CA Local Guide
- Nearby North Hollywood neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property
Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleValley Village, North Hollywood, CA
Ranked #1
Among cities in California for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
3.5Pet Friendly
Best Local Schools in Valley Village, North Hollywood, CA
Burbank Boulevard Elementary
North Hollywood Senior High
School data provided by Great Schools
Frequently Asked Questions about Valley Village
How much are Studio apartments in Valley Village?
There are currently 940 Studio Apartments in Valley Village with rent ranges from $1,445 to $4,585 with an average price of $2,167.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Valley Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Valley Village ranges from $1,656 to $3,590 with an average monthly rent of $2,369.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Valley Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Valley Village range from $1,950 to $4,561. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,994.
How expensive are Valley Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 336 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Valley Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,750 to $6,295 - averaging $3,819 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.