3 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV (45 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,150 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,385
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend Heartland

7400 Evelyn Brook StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LeVante at Valley Vista
Rent Specials
$2,101 - $2,193
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,398 - $4,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LeVante at Valley Vista

7618 N Decatur BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joshua Hills
$1,894 - $3,979
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,641 - $3,979
Required Monthly Fees
$167

Total Monthly Price
$1,808 - $4,146
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Suncrest Townhomes
Rent Specials
$2,102 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,102 - $2,559
Required Monthly Fees
$109

Total Monthly Price
$2,211 - $2,668
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Suncrest Townhomes

3349 Lunar Sky StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Desert Vista
Rent Specials
$2,121 - $4,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $4,671

Total Monthly Price
$1,416 - $4,671
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

MAA Desert Vista

3305 E Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq at Camino
Rent Specials
$2,190 - $3,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,421 - $3,433
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq at Camino

4555 Camino Al NorteNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland
Rent Specials
$2,299 - $2,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,670
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elkhorn Pointe at Heartland

7410 Kingsley Cove LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 1416 Grey Knoll Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1416 Grey Knoll Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4237 Telstar Ct

$2,580

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,580

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 7

4237 Telstar Ct

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 718 Azure Banks Ave

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,795

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 2

718 Azure Banks Ave

North Las VegasNV89031

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 4705 Cedar Ranch Ct

$4,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4705 Cedar Ranch Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 4212 Zilker Pk Ave

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4212 Zilker Pk Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6944 Crimson Shadow St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6944 Crimson Shadow St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 6016 Bugsy St

$2,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6016 Bugsy St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 3833 Bowers Hollow Ave

$2,598

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,598

Total Monthly Price
$2,598

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3833 Bowers Hollow Ave

North Las VegasNV89085
property at 2409 N Bruce St

$3,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095

Total Monthly Price
$3,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2409 N Bruce St

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 1918 Pintura Cir

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1918 Pintura Cir

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 514 Rancho Del Norte Dr

$5,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

514 Rancho Del Norte Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

$2,736

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,529
Required Monthly Fees
$207

Total Monthly Price
$2,736

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

3968 E Spruce Fern Ln

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 6105 Desert Haven Rd

$2,525

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$230

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6105 Desert Haven Rd

Las VegasNV89130
property at 4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

$2,625

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,625

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

4527 Amberley Ridge Ave

Las VegasNV89115
property at 6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

6409 Rancho Santa Fe Dr

Las VegasNV89130

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 10146 Glen Aulin St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10146 Glen Aulin St

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2571 Bonano Ct

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2571 Bonano Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 6427 Collingsworth St

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6427 Collingsworth St

Las VegasNV89131
property at 2591 Bonano Ct

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2591 Bonano Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 2560 Bonano Ct

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2560 Bonano Ct

Las VegasNV89108
property at 5004 Elm Grove Dr

$3,440

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,440

Total Monthly Price