Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 (535 Rentals) Page 4 of 11

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 2133 Ellis St

$780

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$780

Total Monthly Price
$780

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2133 Ellis St

North Las VegasNV89030
close
View Me
2310 Webster St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2310 Webster St

2310 Webster StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Military
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rome Park Villas
2 Bedroom Apartments

Rome Park Villas

4425 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
close
View Me
North Ridge
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

North Ridge

6500 N 5th StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Military
close
View Me
Quarter North
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Quarter North

5500 Simmons StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
close
View Me
Craig Ranch Villas
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Craig Ranch Villas

370 Casa Norte DrNorth Las Vegas, NV 89031
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Cheyenne Villas
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Cheyenne Villas

3260 Fountain Falls WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
close
View Me
2109 Daley Street
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2109 Daley Street

2109 Daley StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Colony North
2 Bedroom Apartments

Colony North

3420 Mercury StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
La Esperanza Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

La Esperanza Apartments

900-1208 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
2100 Daley Street
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

2100 Daley Street

2100 Daley StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
La Ensenada Villas
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

La Ensenada Villas

711 E Nelson AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
Thunderbird
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Thunderbird

2816 Kim LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
Aloha Vegas
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Aloha Vegas

500 Miller AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
Mountain View Apartments
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Mountain View Apartments

2437 Saint George StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Emerald Estates
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Emerald Estates

3300 Civic Center DrNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lake Mead West
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Lake Mead West

3265 W Lake Mead BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
close
View Me
Desert Palms North
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Desert Palms North

1001 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Desert Sage
$1,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Desert Sage

4000 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Strata Apartments
$1,505 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$1,505 - $1,840
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Strata Apartments

601-625 N 13th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,045
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $1,912
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Agave Ridge

4521 E Bonanza RdLas Vegas, NV 89110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cypress Springs
Rent Specials
$1,470 - $2,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,332 - $1,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cypress Springs

3651 N Rancho DrLas Vegas, NV 89130
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Haven
Rent Specials
$1,468 - $3,634
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,056 - $3,222
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Haven

250 S City PkyLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,278 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $2,129
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,416 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,174 - $1,828
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Neon Apartments
$1,392 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,322 - $1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$70

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $1,975
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Neon Apartments

505 Desert LnLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
20 Fifty One
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $1,690
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,314 - $1,647
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Fifty One

2051 N Torrey Pines DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,764
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,569
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,764
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alterra Apartments
$1,293 - $2,441
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$937 - $2,085
Required Monthly Fees
$356

Total Monthly Price
$1,293 - $2,441
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alterra Apartments

2701 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,254 - $1,474
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,180 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,254 - $1,474
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Casita Villas
Rent Specials
$1,250 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,425
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Casita Villas

5507 W Cheyenne AveLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Topaz Springs
$1,233 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $1,685
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Topaz Springs

3975 N Nellis BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chapter 3240
Rent Specials
$1,226 - $2,247
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $2,232
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,226 - $2,247
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chapter 3240

3240 Las Vegas Blvd NLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

North Las Vegas, NV Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Jenny1+ years in North Las Vegas

February 25, 2025

Tres

Frequently Asked Questions about North Las Vegas

How much are Studio apartments in North Las Vegas?

There are currently 401 Studio Apartments in North Las Vegas with rent ranges from $676 to $1,692 with an average price of $1,121.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom North Las Vegas Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in North Las Vegas ranges from $800 to $2,744 with an average monthly rent of $1,415.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in North Las Vegas cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in North Las Vegas range from $850 to $3,985. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,606.

How expensive are North Las Vegas Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 214 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in North Las Vegas on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,200 to $4,900 - averaging $2,013 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources