3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $2,000 (185 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Joshua Hills
$1,807 - $3,914
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,914
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,678 - $4,016
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joshua Hills

2929 E Centennial PkyNorth Las Vegas, NV 89081
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Solena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,034
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Solena Apartments

4249 N Commerce StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Presidio by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,974 - $2,107
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,054
Required Monthly Fees
$53

Total Monthly Price
$1,352 - $2,107
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

The Presidio by Picerne

4325 W Rome BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89084
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve by Picerne
Rent Specials
$1,979 - $2,110
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,309 - $2,049
Required Monthly Fees
$61

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $2,110
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Preserve by Picerne

2655 E Deer Springs WayNorth Las Vegas, NV 89086
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hacienda Hills
$1,380 - $1,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,545
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Hidden Canyon Village
$1,829 - $1,889
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $1,829
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,814 - $1,889
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hidden Canyon Village

3940 Scott Robinson BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89032
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 4108 Herblinda Ln

$1,970

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,970

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4108 Herblinda Ln

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5124 Palo Pinto Ln

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,930
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5124 Palo Pinto Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2504 Ability Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2504 Ability Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3009 Honeysuckle Ave

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 12

3009 Honeysuckle Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5438 Ragged Robin Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5438 Ragged Robin Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5438 Ragged Robin Ct

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5438 Ragged Robin Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5323 Sable Ct

$1,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

5323 Sable Ct

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1154 Shades End Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1154 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 2407 Tropical Sands Ave

$1,990

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2407 Tropical Sands Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5536 La Pelusa St

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

5536 La Pelusa St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5516 Cloudy Glen St

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,960
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5516 Cloudy Glen St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1121 Indian Hedge Dr

$1,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,906

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 27

1121 Indian Hedge Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 516 Shallow Mist Ct

$1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,965
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

516 Shallow Mist Ct

North Las VegasNV89032

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 4515 Shannon Jean Ct

$1,885

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,885

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

4515 Shannon Jean Ct

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 6425 N Butterfly Sky St

$1,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,930

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

6425 N Butterfly Sky St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 1916 Fossil Butte Way

$1,890

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,870
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,890

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 22

1916 Fossil Butte Way

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

$1,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,915

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5004 Crystal Breeze Ln

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 438 River Glider Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

438 River Glider Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

$1,966

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,909
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,966

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5044 N Vista Del Rancho Way

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 3741 White Angel Dr

$1,975

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,975

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3741 White Angel Dr

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 635 Dry Valley Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

635 Dry Valley Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 2015 Akamine Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2015 Akamine Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 5210 Blooming Mesa Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5210 Blooming Mesa Ct

North Las VegasNV89031

More Than Casinos: A Look at Las Vegas' Top Employers and Best Neighborhoods

Stop visiting and start living in Las Vegas. Learn about the job market, the best areas for apartment rentals (Strip, Downtown, Summerlin, Henderson), and what it's like to call Vegas home.

property at 7023 Wildhorse Crk St

$1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7023 Wildhorse Crk St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 4715 Flower Moon Ave

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4715 Flower Moon Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 3437 E Cheyenne Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3437 E Cheyenne Ave

North Las VegasNV89030
property at 2605 Tuskegee St

$1,695

Total Monthly Price