Cheap Homes for Rent in Desert Moon Neighborhood of North Las Vegas, NV from $1,700 (14 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in the Desert Moon area of North Las Vegas.

property at 6509 N Butterfly Sky St

$1,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,790

Total Monthly Price
$1,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6509 N Butterfly Sky St

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 438 River Glider Ave

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

438 River Glider Ave

North Las VegasNV89084
property at 6478 Silver Estates St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

6478 Silver Estates St

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 320 Montessa Ave

$1,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,880
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,940

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

320 Montessa Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 635 Dry Valley Ave

$1,980

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,955
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,980

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

635 Dry Valley Ave

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 6040 Hidden Rock Dr

$2,010

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,010

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6040 Hidden Rock Dr

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 504 Stonehurst Dr

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 29

504 Stonehurst Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

property at 625 Sterling Spur Ave

$2,099

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099

Total Monthly Price
$2,099

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

625 Sterling Spur Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 1022 Shades End Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1022 Shades End Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 717 Horse Stable Ave

$2,136

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,079
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,136

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

717 Horse Stable Ave

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 5745 Oasis Ridge St

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5745 Oasis Ridge St

North Las VegasNV89031
property at 1106 E Dorrell Ln

$2,165

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,140
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,165

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1106 E Dorrell Ln

North Las VegasNV89086
property at 6231 Blushing Willow St

$2,185

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,185

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6231 Blushing Willow St

North Las VegasNV89081
property at 920 Stable Glen Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

920 Stable Glen Dr

North Las VegasNV89031

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

Desert Moon, North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

Cheapest Available Desert Moon Apartments for Rent

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in the Desert Moon area of Las Vegas, NV is a 1 Bed unit found at Azure Apartment Homes priced from $1,171. Centennial at 5th Apartments has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,299. Here are the most affordable Desert Moon apartments for rent in Las Vegas, NV:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Azure Apartment HomesA1: 1 Bed 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,171
Centennial at 5th ApartmentsArbor1BR,1BA$1,299
North RidgeCactus1BR,1BA$1,509
Jardin Gardens2X2U2BR,2BA$1,750
The Alowyn Homes at CentennialDunes2BR,2BA$1,966

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Desert Moon, NV

As of May 19, 2026 the best value apartment in the Desert Moon area is the $1.55 price per square foot Stardust Model at The Alowyn Homes at Centennial in the in the North Las Vegas neighborhood starting from $2,424. The second greatest value Desert Moon apartment is the 2X2U Model at Jardin Gardens starting at $1,750 with a $1.44 price per square foot in the North Las Vegas neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Desert Moon apartments based on price per square foot: