Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Route 1 South Neighborhood of Norwood, MA (417 Rentals) Page 3 of 9
The most luxurious Apartments in the Route 1 South area of Norwood with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

Total Monthly Price
HighPoint

Total Monthly Price
Quincy Commons

85 Tennis

Willow Trace

The Pryde – 62+ SENIOR

Marshview Place

Parkway 1208

Total Monthly Price
Presidential Point

Total Monthly Price
91 N Main St, Unit 91, Unit 91

Total Monthly Price
247 Bussey St

Total Monthly Price
39 Cummins Hwy

Total Monthly Price
479 High St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
64 Ford St, Unit Apt. #3, Unit Apt. #3

Total Monthly Price
1234 Blue Hill Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
15 Court St, Unit 3BDRM, Unit 3BDRM

Total Monthly Price
760 Legacy Pl, Unit 216, Unit 216

Total Monthly Price
560 N Montello St, Unit Apt 1, Unit Apt 1

Total Monthly Price
59 Desoto Rd, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
13 Snell St

Total Monthly Price
39 Harwood St, Unit #1A, Unit #1A

Total Monthly Price
72 Stanton St, Unit #2A, Unit #2A

Total Monthly Price
714 Cummins Hwy

Total Monthly Price
22 Bateman St

Total Monthly Price
82 Ballou Ave

Total Monthly Price
82 Albertina St, Unit 2, Unit 2

Total Monthly Price
140 Bellevue St

Total Monthly Price
147 Farrington St, Unit 2nd floor, Unit 2nd floor

Total Monthly Price
14 Winter St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
617 Hyde Park Ave

Total Monthly Price
55-57 Gordon Ave

Total Monthly Price
32 Bishop Rd, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
245 Cottage Rd

Total Monthly Price
28 Maplewood St

Total Monthly Price
36 Lexington Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
54 Williams Ave, Unit #A, Unit #A

Total Monthly Price
8 Sherwood St, Unit Unit 1, Unit Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
105 Holmes St, Unit #207, Unit #207

Total Monthly Price
984 Washington St, Unit 3, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
76 Westmoreland St, Unit #2, Unit #2

Total Monthly Price
1 Larry Pl, Unit 204, Unit 204

Total Monthly Price
14 Cedarcrest Rd, Unit 14, Unit 14

Total Monthly Price
949 Adams St, Unit 1, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
949 Adams St, Unit 949 Adams Street, Unit 949 Adams Street

Total Monthly Price
52 Woolson St
Route 1 South, Norwood, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Route 1 South?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Route 1 South Studio Apartments | $2,209 | $1,483 | $3,430 |
| Route 1 South 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,596 | $1,200 | $8,885 |
| Route 1 South 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,110 | $1,800 | $10,000+ |
| Route 1 South 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,794 | $2,000 | $10,000+ |
| Route 1 South 4 Bedroom Apartments | $4,373 | $2,600 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 417 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Route 1 South Neighborhood of Norwood, MA.
See all Apartments in NorwoodExplore Norwood
Frequently Asked Questions about Route 1 South
How much are Studio apartments in Route 1 South?
There are currently 473 Studio Apartments in Route 1 South with rent ranges from $1,483 to $3,430 with an average price of $2,209.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Route 1 South Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Route 1 South ranges from $1,200 to $8,885 with an average monthly rent of $2,596.