2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Route 1 South Neighborhood of Norwood, MA (595 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
One Upland
$3,029 - $3,506
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,552 - $4,051
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,567 - $4,066
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Derby Village
$2,500 - $2,600
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $3,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Derby Village

4 Olde Derby RdNorwood, MA 02062
Rent Specials
$3,620 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $5,115
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

Avalon Norwood

155 Lenox StNorwood, MA 02062
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nahatan Terrace
Rent Specials
$2,950 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $3,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $3,225
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nahatan Terrace

1 Centennial DrNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 10-12-12 Philbrick St

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10-12-12 Philbrick St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 5-7 Hoyle St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5-7 Hoyle St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 37 Walnut Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Walnut Ct

NorwoodMA02062
property at 22 Endicott St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

22 Endicott St

NorwoodMA02062
close
View Me
16 Day St
2 Bedroom Apartments

16 Day St

16 Day StNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
75 Day St
2 Bedroom Apartments

75 Day St

75 Day StNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
260-262 Dean St
2 Bedroom Apartments

260-262 Dean St

260-262 Dean StNorwood, MA 02062

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Lenox Station
2 Bedroom Apartments

Lenox Station

1 Lenox StNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
25-29 Savin Ave
2 Bedroom Apartments

25-29 Savin Ave

25-29 Savin AveNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
19 Central St
2 Bedroom Apartments

19 Central St

19 Central StNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
47 Chapel St
2 Bedroom Apartments

47 Chapel St

47 Chapel StNorwood, MA 02062
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
18-20 Dean St
2 Bedroom Apartments

18-20 Dean St

18-20 Dean StNorwood, MA 02062
close
View Me
Alden Park
2 Bedroom Apartments

Alden Park

367-389 Washington StNorwood, MA 02062
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
55 David Ter
2 Bedroom Apartments

55 David Ter

55 David TerNorwood, MA 02062

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
1943 DOT Ave
Rent Specials
$3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $3,095
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1943 DOT Ave

1943 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,970 - $3,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,651 - $6,865
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$2,966 - $3,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,549 - $3,574
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Linden Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,750 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Proof
Rent Specials
$3,133 - $3,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
Rosemont Square
Rent Specials
$2,643 - $5,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,377 - $5,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont Square

2 Chestnut WRandolph, MA 02368
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$3,269
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,432 - $3,284
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 21

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $6,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $6,722

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canton Woods

1 Windsor Woods LnCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Route 1 South, Norwood, MA Local Guide

Largest Available Route 1 South 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the Route 1 South area of Norwood, MA is found at Water Pointe and is listed at 1,830 square feet priced from $4,000. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Water PointeAdams1,830 Sq Ft$4,000
Schoolhouse Apartments2BR/2.0BA1,700 Sq Ft$3,500
Avalon EastonB9D-16921,692 Sq Ft$4,294
The Penstone Apartments & TownhomesB5TH1,680 Sq Ft$5,050
The Sto at Stoughton2x2AcTH1,678 Sq Ft$3,498
Gables University StationB6.11,419 Sq Ft$4,503
Prynne HillsB2J1,403 Sq Ft$3,444
The Wren at SharonB61,388 Sq Ft$3,749
Ridgecrest Village2 Bedroom1,000 Sq Ft$2,630
Norwest Woods Apartment2 Bedroom700 Sq Ft$2,595