Furnished Apartments for Rent in the Route 1 South Neighborhood of Norwood, MA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the Route 1 South area of Norwood, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

close
View Me
Avalon Norwood
Rent Specials
$2,660 - $5,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $5,115
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Norwood

155 Lenox StNorwood, MA 02062
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
property at 155 Lenox St

$6,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,680
Required Monthly Fees
$470

Total Monthly Price
$6,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

155 Lenox St

NorwoodMA02062
close
View Me
1943 DOT Ave
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1943 DOT Ave

1943 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$2,549 - $3,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,549 - $3,574
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,432 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,432 - $3,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Avalon Easton
Rent Specials
$2,486 - $5,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,380 - $5,105
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$2,486 - $5,211
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Easton

60 Robert DrSouth Easton, MA 02375
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Avalon Quincy
$2,488 - $4,038
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,425 - $3,975
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,488 - $4,038
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Quincy

229 Quarry StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Quincy
$2,398 - $3,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,335 - $3,234
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,398 - $3,297
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Quincy

150 Quarry StQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
HighPoint
Rent Specials
$2,462 - $5,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,427 - $5,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

HighPoint

12 Highpoint CirQuincy, MA 02169
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1253 Beacon St
$2,825 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,825 - $3,800
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

1253 Beacon St

1253 Beacon StBrookline, MA 02446
Furnished

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead