Luxury Apartments for Rent in the Route 1 South Neighborhood of Norwood, MA (417 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the Route 1 South area of Norwood with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
One Upland
$2,567 - $4,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,552 - $4,051
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,567 - $4,066
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Upland

8 Upland Woods CirNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olde Derby Village
$2,100 - $3,495
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,100 - $3,495
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olde Derby Village

4 Olde Derby RdNorwood, MA 02062
Rent Specials
$2,660 - $5,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $5,115
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Norwood

155 Lenox StNorwood, MA 02062
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Nahatan Terrace
Rent Specials
$2,650 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650 - $3,225

Total Monthly Price
$2,650 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nahatan Terrace

1 Centennial DrNorwood, MA 02062
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 155 Lenox St

$6,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,680
Required Monthly Fees
$470

Total Monthly Price
$6,150

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

155 Lenox St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 5-7 Hoyle St

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5-7 Hoyle St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 37 Walnut Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

37 Walnut Ct

NorwoodMA02062
property at 70 Adams St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

70 Adams St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 14 Chapel St

$3,199

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199

Total Monthly Price
$3,199

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14 Chapel St

NorwoodMA02062
property at 9-11 Lincoln St

$3,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9-11 Lincoln St

NorwoodMA02062
close
View Me
63 Adams St
3 Bedroom Apartments

63 Adams St

63 Adams StNorwood, MA 02062
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
1943 DOT Ave
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $3,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $3,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $3,095
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1943 DOT Ave

1943 Dorchester AveDorchester, MA 02124
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union and West
$2,035 - $5,887
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035 - $5,887

Total Monthly Price
$2,035 - $5,887
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union and West

95 West StWalpole, MA 02081
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosemont Square
Rent Specials
$2,377 - $5,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,377 - $5,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosemont Square

2 Chestnut WRandolph, MA 02368
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Proof
Rent Specials
$2,441 - $5,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,441 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Proof

36-40 Sprague StHyde Park, MA 02136
  • Verified
close
View Me
Linden Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $3,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,900
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Linden Apartments

199 Gardner StWest Roxbury, MA 02132
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lodge at Foxborough
$2,549 - $3,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,534 - $3,559
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,549 - $3,574
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lodge at Foxborough

400 Foxborough BlvdFoxboro, MA 02035
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Audubon Easterly
$2,651 - $6,865
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,626 - $6,840
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,651 - $6,865
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audubon Easterly

1100 Cricket LnEast Walpole, MA 02032
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ridge at Blue Hills
$2,432 - $3,284
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,417 - $3,269
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,432 - $3,284
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridge at Blue Hills

800 West StBraintree, MA 02184
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Canton Woods
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $6,722
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $6,722

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canton Woods

1 Windsor Woods LnCanton, MA 02021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Station Square
$2,234 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,234 - $3,379

Total Monthly Price
$2,234 - $3,379
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Station Square

300 N Main StMansfield, MA 02048
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Route 1 South, Norwood, MA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image