
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent near Paicines, CA (36 Rentals)


Cypress Pointe Apartments

Northridge Park

Santa Lucia

Cypress Landing

Connell Apartments

Village at First

93 North

Wheeler Manor - Affordable Senior Housing 62+
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

Glen Loma Ranch

Cadena Apartments

Monticelli

Pointe at Northridge

Total Monthly Price
Marina Crescent

Terrazo Apartments

Pointe at Harden Ranch

Boronda Manor

Total Monthly Price
Cypress Creek
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

Pointe at Westlake

Palm Court Apartments

Cambridge Court

Bella Linda Apartments

The Apartments at Santana Ranch

Laurel Grove

Plaza Grande Homes

Harvest Park

273 Copperleaf Ln
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

218 Rochex Ave

104 W Rossi St

923 Walnut

Town Square at Village Green- Seniors 62+

336 Central Ave

394 Reservation Rd

Kern Avenue Apartments

Del Rey Plaza

The Gates at the Marina Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Paicines, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Paicines?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paicines Studio Apartments | $1,836 | $1,600 | $1,978 |
Paicines 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,237 | $1,366 | $2,570 |
| Paicines 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,777 | $2,228 | $3,306 |
| Paicines 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,284 | $2,564 | $3,835 |
| Paicines 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,322 | $3,322 | $3,322 |
Browse Top Apartments in Paicines
See all Apartments in PaicinesExplore Paicines
Paicines, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Largest Available Paicines and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Paicines, CA is found at Pointe at Harden Ranch in the North Salinas neighborhood and is 755 square feet priced from $2,229. Alexander Station in the Mesa Ranch neighborhood has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 689 square feet and currently listed start at $2,199. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in Paicines:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pointe at Harden Ranch | San Simeon | 755 Sq Ft | $2,229 |
| Alexander Station | 1 Bedroom | 689 Sq Ft | $2,199 |
| Bella Linda Apartments | One bedroom | 675 Sq Ft | $2,150 |
| Pointe at Northridge | Del Mar | 672 Sq Ft | $2,379 |
| 93 North | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 663 Sq Ft | $1,900 |
| Laurel Grove | THE LAUREL | 659 Sq Ft | $2,566 |
| Cambridge Court | Plan A2 | 650 Sq Ft | $2,106 |
| Terrazo Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 650 Sq Ft | $2,275 |
| Cadena Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | 635 Sq Ft | $2,233 |
| Cypress Pointe Apartments | 1x1 A | 626 Sq Ft | $2,570 |
Cheapest Available Paicines and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in Paicines, CA is the One Bedroom Model starting from $1,286 at Wheeler Manor - Affordable Senior Housing 62+ in the Mesa Ranch neighborhood. The second most affordable Paicines 1 Bedroom is the 1 Bed 1 Bath Model at 93 North starting at $1,900 in the North Salinas neighborhood. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Paicines is currently $2,237. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in Paicines:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Manor - Affordable Senior Housing 62+ | One Bedroom | $1,286 |
| 93 North | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $1,900 |
| Boronda Manor | One Bedroom A1A/A1B | $2,064 |
| Cambridge Court | Plan A1 | $2,102 |
| Bella Linda Apartments | One bedroom | $2,150 |
| Alexander Station | 1 Bedroom | $2,199 |
| Pointe at Harden Ranch | Santa Catalina | $2,226 |
| Cadena Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $2,233 |
| Glen Loma Ranch | Senior 62+ - 1 BR, 1 BA | $2,234 |
| Terrazo Apartments | 1 Bed 1 Bath | $2,275 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Paicines, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Paicines, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Paicines Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Paicines with 1 Bedroom?
Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Paicines is at Wheeler Manor - Affordable Senior Housing 62+ listed at $1,286.
How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Paicines Apartment?
The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Paicines is $2,237.
What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Paicines Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Paicines is a 755 square feet unit starting from $2,229 at Pointe at Harden Ranch.
What is the average size for Paicines 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?
The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Paicines is currently 805 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.