Homes for Rent in Paradise, NV with Granite Countertops (21 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 251 S Green Valley Pky

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

251 S Green Valley Pky, Unit 4822, Unit 4822

251 S Green Valley Pky
HendersonNV89012
property at 147 Coventry Dr

$2,245

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

147 Coventry Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 9402 Santa Fe Rose Street

$2,395

Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1409 Winters Run Ave

$2,525

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,525

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1409 Winters Run Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 3923 Shetland Pony St

$2,310

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

3923 Shetland Pony St

Las VegasNV89122

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5450 Mercantile St

$2,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 18

5450 Mercantile St

Las VegasNV89118
property at 10931 Colour Magic St

$2,485

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,485

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10931 Colour Magic St

HendersonNV89052
property at 270 Westwind Rd

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,280
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

270 Westwind Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 1136 Lilac Charm Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1136 Lilac Charm Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1132 Aldenwood Ave

$2,425

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,405
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,425

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1132 Aldenwood Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 1071 Will Jay Ln

$2,710

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,690
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,710

5 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1071 Will Jay Ln

Las VegasNV89123
property at 5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

$1,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5954 Sleepy Fawn Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 9854 Silver Chaps Ct

$2,310

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

9854 Silver Chaps Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 869 Shining Rose Pl

$2,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

869 Shining Rose Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 1082 Canoga Peak Ave

$2,130

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,130

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1082 Canoga Peak Ave

Las VegasNV89183

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2505 Kilmaron Cir

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2505 Kilmaron Cir

HendersonNV89014
property at 892 Shining Rose Pl

$2,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,040

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

892 Shining Rose Pl

HendersonNV89052

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Paradise, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise

What type of rentals are currently available in Paradise?

There are currently 1374 Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV with pricing that ranges from $329 to $10,267. There are also 847 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Paradise ranging from $725 to $20,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Paradise?