Homes for Rent in Paradise, NV Under $2,000 (367 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 892 Shining Rose Pl

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,980
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

892 Shining Rose Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 10440 Anacostia St

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10440 Anacostia St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 7659 Distant Mirage Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7659 Distant Mirage Ct

Las VegasNV89139
property at 928 Nellie Jo Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

928 Nellie Jo Dr

Las VegasNV89123
property at 200 W Sahara Ave

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

200 W Sahara Ave, Unit Alluer, Unit Alluer

200 W Sahara Ave
Las VegasNV89102
property at 4053 Oliver Sagebrush Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4053 Oliver Sagebrush Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1066 Wild Fern Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

1066 Wild Fern Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 669 OAKMONT Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

669 OAKMONT Ave

Las VegasNV89109

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 4967 Crimson Mare Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4967 Crimson Mare Rd

Las VegasNV89139
property at 32 E Serene Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

32 E Serene Ave, Unit 416, Unit 416

32 E Serene Ave
Las VegasNV89123
property at 3442 Pueblo Way

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3442 Pueblo Way

Las VegasNV89169
property at 1542 Evening Spirit Ave

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

1542 Evening Spirit Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 6482 Holyrod Park Ct

$1,968

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,968

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6482 Holyrod Park Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 10516 Mojave Ridge Ct

$1,963

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,963

Total Monthly Price
$1,963

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10516 Mojave Ridge Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 270 E Flamingo Rd

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

270 E Flamingo Rd, Unit 106, Unit 106

270 E Flamingo Rd
Las VegasNV89169
property at 6456 Muldoon Ct

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6456 Muldoon Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5087 W Dodge Ridge Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5087 W Dodge Ridge Ave

Las VegasNV89139

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1098 Havenworth Ave

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1098 Havenworth Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 2810 Briar Knoll Dr

$1,949

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,949

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2810 Briar Knoll Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 6224 Meadow Vista Ln

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6224 Meadow Vista Ln

Las VegasNV89103
property at 1052 Coronado Peak Ave

$1,945

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945

Total Monthly Price
$1,945

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1052 Coronado Peak Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 5409 Mountain View Dr

$1,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,935

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5409 Mountain View Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 7118 Shadow Crest Dr

$1,930

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,930

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7118 Shadow Crest Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 9162 Drifting Bay St

$1,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920

Total Monthly Price
$1,920

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9162 Drifting Bay St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 10382 September Flower St

$1,910

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910

Total Monthly Price
$1,910

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 950 Seven Hills Dr

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

950 Seven Hills Dr, Unit 2824, Unit 2824

950 Seven Hills Dr
HendersonNV89052
property at 5712 Viberti Ct

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5712 Viberti Ct

Las VegasNV89118
property at 4067 Vulcan St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4067 Vulcan St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 8997 Living Rose St

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8997 Living Rose St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 3980 Tirana Way

$1,899

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899

Total Monthly Price
$1,899

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3980 Tirana Way

Las VegasNV89103
property at 5703 Roundrock Dr

$1,896

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,839
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,896

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5703 Roundrock Dr

Las VegasNV89142
property at 9965 Mardagen St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9965 Mardagen St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 5140 Edna Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5140 Edna Ave

Las VegasNV89146
property at 850 Bronzite St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 23

850 Bronzite St

HendersonNV89011
property at 5013 Chapin Mesa Ave

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 Chapin Mesa Ave

EnterpriseNV89139
property at 6290 Whippet Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 20

6290 Whippet Ave

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5473 Tinker Toy Ave

$1,894

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,894

Total Monthly Price
$1,894

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5473 Tinker Toy Ave

Las VegasNV89139
property at 2824 Poppyseed Way

$1,892

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,892

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2824 Poppyseed Way

Las VegasNV89142

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Paradise, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise

What type of rentals are currently available in Paradise?

There are currently 1372 Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV with pricing that ranges from $329 to $9,725. There are also 626 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Paradise ranging from $700 to $14,999.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Paradise?