3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Paradise, NV (157 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 5155 W Tropicana Ave

$1,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

5155 W Tropicana Ave, Unit 2001, Unit 2001

5155 W Tropicana Ave
Las VegasNV89103
property at 5033 Vivaldi Dr

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5033 Vivaldi Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 3212 Moonflower Dr

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3212 Moonflower Dr

Las VegasNV89146
property at 277 Fairbrook Dr

$2,190

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,165
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,190

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

277 Fairbrook Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 122 Elegante Way

$2,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,375

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

122 Elegante Way

HendersonNV89074

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 2515 Wellworth Ave

$2,570

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,490
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,570

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2515 Wellworth Ave

HendersonNV89074
property at 655 Corona Run Ave

$2,605

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,580
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,605

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

655 Corona Run Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 3536 Ashford Grove St

$2,096

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,096

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 26

3536 Ashford Grove St

Las VegasNV89122
property at 9084 Tiger Shale Way

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,230

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9084 Tiger Shale Way

Las VegasNV89123
property at 2660 Storey Cir

$2,335

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,335

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

2660 Storey Cir

HendersonNV89074
property at 9522 Green Spruce St

$2,330

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,330

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 14

9522 Green Spruce St

Las VegasNV89123
property at 1300 Sand Castle Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 4

1300 Sand Castle Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 6166 Jutland Ave

$1,925

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 13

6166 Jutland Ave

Las VegasNV89122

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 8789 Wahine Ct

$2,620

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,620

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

8789 Wahine Ct

HendersonNV89074
property at 271 Bluefield Ln

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,520
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

271 Bluefield Ln

HendersonNV89074
property at 1403 Harmony Hill Dr

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 6

1403 Harmony Hill Dr

HendersonNV89014
property at 6410 Jacobville Ct

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6410 Jacobville Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 5450 Mercantile St

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5450 Mercantile St, Unit J200

5450 Mercantile St
Las VegasNV89118
property at 890 Single Tree Dr

$2,520

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,520

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

890 Single Tree Dr

Las VegasNV89123

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 9019 Union Gap Rd

$2,315

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,315

Total Monthly Price
$2,315

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9019 Union Gap Rd

Las VegasNV89123
property at 7090 Orange Grove Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,855
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jul 27

7090 Orange Grove Ln

Las VegasNV89119
property at 1680 Dark Wolf Ave

$2,145

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,120
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,145

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1680 Dark Wolf Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 7034 Rusty Nail Way

$2,660

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,660

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

7034 Rusty Nail Way

Las VegasNV89119
property at 270 Westwind Rd

$2,230

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

270 Westwind Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 924 Country Skies Ave

$2,035

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,035

Total Monthly Price
$2,035

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

924 Country Skies Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 1136 Lilac Charm Ave

$2,050

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,050

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1136 Lilac Charm Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 1132 Aldenwood Ave

$2,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,360
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,380

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 16

1132 Aldenwood Ave

Las VegasNV89123

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 716 Castlebridge Ave

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 15

716 Castlebridge Ave

Las VegasNV89123
property at 350 Keating St

$2,230

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,210
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,230

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

350 Keating St

HendersonNV89074
property at 269 Aspen Knoll Dr

$2,310

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,310

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 8

269 Aspen Knoll Dr

HendersonNV89074
property at 7011 Encore Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 9

7011 Encore Way

Las VegasNV89119
property at 10367 Gwynns Falls St

$2,180

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,160
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,180

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10367 Gwynns Falls St

Las VegasNV89183
property at 6377 Kellyville Dr

$2,340

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,320
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,340

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

6377 Kellyville Dr

Las VegasNV89122
property at 1012 Monte De Oro Ave

$2,005

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1012 Monte De Oro Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 9854 Silver Chaps Ct

$2,265

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,265

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 1

9854 Silver Chaps Ct

Las VegasNV89183
property at 486 Kirkstone Way

$2,465

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,445
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$2,465

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

486 Kirkstone Way

Las VegasNV89123

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map
View Map
Paradise, NV Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Paradise

What type of rentals are currently available in Paradise?

There are currently 1375 Apartments for Rent in Paradise, NV with pricing that ranges from $329 to $9,651. There are also 629 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Paradise ranging from $700 to $14,999.