Homes for Rent in Paradise, NV with Spacious Closets (12 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 1966 Rockledge Dr

$2,895

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1966 Rockledge Dr

Las VegasNV89119
property at 4471 Dean Martin Dr

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

1 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4471 Dean Martin Dr, Unit 507, Unit 507

4471 Dean Martin Dr
Las VegasNV89103
property at 1379 Dorothy Ave

$1,450

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450

Total Monthly Price
$1,450

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1379 Dorothy Ave, Unit 4, Unit 4

1379 Dorothy Ave
Las VegasNV89119
property at 503 Sierra Peak Ct

$3,405

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,325
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$3,405

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

503 Sierra Peak Ct

HendersonNV89052

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 6410 Jacobville Ct

$2,306

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,249
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,306

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

6410 Jacobville Ct

Las VegasNV89122
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 267 Jubilee Rd

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,420
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

267 Jubilee Rd

HendersonNV89074
property at 5852 Pack Trail

$2,055

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,945
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,055

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5852 Pack Trail

Las VegasNV89118
property at 10207 S Ghost Gum St

$2,366

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,309
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,366

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10207 S Ghost Gum St

Las VegasNV89183

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 494 Fiddlehead Ave

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

494 Fiddlehead Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 494 Fiddlehead Ave

$3,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$3,005

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

494 Fiddlehead Ave

Las VegasNV89183
property at 863 Blue Rosalie Pl

$2,255

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

863 Blue Rosalie Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 863 Blue Rosalie Pl

$2,255

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,145
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$2,255

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

863 Blue Rosalie Pl

HendersonNV89052
property at 5303 E Twain Ave

$1,488

Total Monthly Price16 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488

Total Monthly Price
$1,488

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5303 E Twain Ave

Las VegasNV89122

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Paradise, NV Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Paradise, NV Rentals by Map

View Map
Paradise, NV Apartments Map