
Apartments for Rent in Philadelphia County, PA (6,997 Rentals) Page 11 of 100


7105 Ridge Avenue

The Dash

Loretto 7828

Westmont Village

The Columbia

Dickinson Lofts

Willows Apartments

Bromley Dwelling

The Alto

The Gateway

Emerson Flats

The Avenue (1513 Ridge Ave)

Germantown Square

15 Thirty Four

6615 Ridge Avenue

Wolff Court

The Bradford

4031 Spruce St

The View at Manayunk Apartments

Sedgwick Terrace

6619 Ridge Avenue

The Residences at 502 Gerhard

1501 Locust St Residential

514 South Street

332 West Hortter Street

333 Earp Street

3835-3837 Hamilton St

Sydenham Arms

120 N 34th St

4054 Chestnut St

3413-3415 Race St

Weymouth Court Apartments

Head House Flats

Sky Park Apartments

3836 Spring Garden St

1430 South Street

Fountain Gardens

Q Wayne Gardens

Grant 1700

The Shirt Corner Apartments

Grand Leiper Apartments

Waverly Court / Keppoch House

Pearl Gate Apartments

Cottage Street Apartments

1530 Chestnut

4213 Chester Ave

Longwood Manor

Park Place One Apartments

Wood Norton
Philadelphia County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Philadelphia County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Philadelphia County Studio Apartments | $1,612 | $300 | $8,638 |
| Philadelphia County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,991 | $475 | $7,326 |
| Philadelphia County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,439 | $725 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,684 | $350 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,072 | $585 | $10,000+ |
| Philadelphia County 5 Bedroom Apartments | $2,594 | $1,249 | $5,000 |
| Philadelphia County 6 Bedroom Apartments | $2,348 | $525 | $4,495 |
Browse Apartments in Philadelphia County
Explore Philadelphia County
Frequently Asked Questions about Philadelphia County
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in Philadelphia County, PA?
As of today, September 01, 2026, there are currently 6,997 available Philadelphia County apartments priced from $300 to $24,995, with an average monthly rent of $2,129.
How much are Studio apartments in Philadelphia County?
There are currently 2,653 Studio Apartments in Philadelphia County with rent ranges from $300 to $8,638 with an average price of $1,612.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Philadelphia County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Philadelphia County ranges from $475 to $7,326 with an average monthly rent of $1,991.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Philadelphia County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Philadelphia County range from $725 to $11,995. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,439.
How expensive are Philadelphia County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 1,034 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Philadelphia County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $350 to $12,567 - averaging $2,684 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.